820 Lenhardt Rd
Easley, SC 29640
- 4 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,800 sqft (on 70.37 acres)
4 Beds
5 Baths
4,800 sqft
(on 70.37 acres)
Homes for sale near 820 Lenhardt Rd
Description
This single-family home is located at 820 Lenhardt Rd, Easley, SC. 820 Lenhardt Rd is in Easley, SC and in ZIP code 29640. This property has 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and approximately 4,800 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 70.37 acres and was built in 1997.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 820 Lenhardt Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: BrickFoundation Type: OtherPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 70.37 acres |
Price History for 820 Lenhardt Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2013 | $1,400,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/12/2012 | $1,400,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/20/2011 | $800,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/20/2011 | $1,400,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/12/2011 | $800,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/20/2011 | $1,400,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/02/2011 | $800,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/21/2011 | $1,400,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/26/2011 | $1,650,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/25/2011 | $1 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/22/2011 | $1,650,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/21/2010 | $1,400,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/01/2010 | $1,650,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 01/14/1994 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,782 |
| Assessment | $725,312 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 820 Lenhardt Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $700,000 | 09/18/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,199 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 07/03/25 | 5 | 4 | 3,161 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,955 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 10/31/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,746 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/05/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,673 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,600 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,960 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $302,600 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,652 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 12/23/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,104 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $307,750 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,263 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 820 Lenhardt Rd.
What Locals Say about Easley
At least 246 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say streets are well-lit
46 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are sidewalks
28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 820 Lenhardt Rd
Off Market Homes Near 820 Lenhardt Rd
Explore by feature
820 Lenhardt Rd, Easley, SC 29640 is a 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 4,800 sqft single-family home built in 1997. This property is not currently available for sale. 820 Lenhardt Rd was last sold on Jan 14, 1994 for $280,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 820 Lenhardt Rd is $1,632,100.