$972,800
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,462 sqft
82 Manor Street, Plainview, NY 11803
Est. Refi. Payment $6,324/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 2, 2025 for $765,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$973KSince last month
Increased$18K (+1.9%)Since last year
Increased$199K (+25.7%)Since last sale
Increased$208K (+27.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +94% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $973K |
| August 2026 | $966K |
| July 2026 | $955K |
| June 2026 | $959K |
| May 2026 | $932K |
| April 2026 | $932K |
| March 2026 | $912K |
| February 2026 | $906K |
| January 2026 | $911K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 09/29/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,325 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $738,000 | 08/19/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,325 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $800,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,325 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $830,000 | 01/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,205 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,134 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $846,000 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $737,500 | 01/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,205 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $920,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,890 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $885,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,535 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $780,000 | 02/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,715 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $869,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,325 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $749,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,325 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,325 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $738,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,325 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $830,500 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,034,000 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $881,900 | 4 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $759,900 | 3 | 4 | 1,461 | Foreclosure | |
0.08 | $1,410,800 | 5 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $846,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,611 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,280,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,500 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
1,462 sqft
$665/sqft
Garage
About this House
A great opportunity for an end user or investor! Perfect home for you to design and renovate just the way your lifestyle or family needs. Close drive to the Shopping areas, Bethpage Golf Course, Old Bethpage Dog Run Park, Munster Road Park, Long Island Sports Dome, House of Worship, Close to LIE and Northern State Parkway. Buyers Pay Transfer Tax. All Information Is deemed accurate but should be verified.
82 Manor Street, Plainview, NY 11803 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,462 sqft single-family home in North Plainview, built in 1954. It last sold for $765,000 on May 2, 2025 (6% above the $725,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $972,800, with a rent estimate of $4,896/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Linh T. Ho, (347) 542-3913
Liberty Chateau Realty Inc, (347) 542-3913
Nicholas Ho, (347) 542-3913
Liberty Chateau Realty Inc, (347) 542-3913
Bought with: Ritesh Rai, (516) 749-6527, Voro LLC, (877) 943-8676
Co-Buyer's Agent: Taru Rai, (516) 749-3595, Voro LLC, (877) 943-8676
Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#822811

Home Details for 82 Manor Street
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 8 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1462 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Other |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OilNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Oil |
Fireplace & Spa No Spa |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage |
Water & Sewer Sewer: None |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 15 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Cape Cod |
Building Not Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $725,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Mar 11 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Plainview |
School Information Elementary School: Pasadena Elementary SchoolJr High / Middle School: Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle SchHigh School: Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk HsHigh School District: Plainview |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1462 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6403 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Real Estate Owned |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Agency |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 822811Attic: NoneAttribution Contact: 347-542-3913Showing Requirements: Showing Service |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 2, 2025 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #822811 | Sold | $765,000 |
Jan 9, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $954,006 |
May 19, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $500,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Unavailable | $595,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$976K
$12.17KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$556
$21MoM
Available listings
74
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Plainview
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say it's dog friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-05 15:28:31 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 82 Manor Street
- What is 82 Manor Street estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 82 Manor Street in Plainview, NY is $972,800.
- What is the price history for 82 Manor Street?82 Manor Street in Plainview, NY last sold for $765,000 in May 2025.
- Is Plainview a buyer's or seller's market?Plainview is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Plainview?The median sale price in Plainview is $976K. That is up $12.17K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 82 Manor Street?The lot at 82 Manor Street in Plainview, NY is about 0.15 acres (6,403 sq ft).
- Does 82 Manor Street have a garage?Yes, 82 Manor Street in Plainview, NY has a garage.