82 E Timberlake Cv
Columbus, MS 39705
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,736 sqft (on 2 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,736 sqft
(on 2 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Lakefront Living in Fox Run Fully Renovated Home
Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4bedroom, 3bathroom home located in the desirable Fox Run neighborhood of Columbus, Mississippi, perfectly situated lakefront on Pennington Lakes. Offering 2,736 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this home combines modern upgrades with a peaceful setting.
The main level features hardwood throughout the main living areas with porcelain tile in the bathroom and laundry room, creating a warm and elegant feel. The kitchen and laundry room are finished with quartz countertops, offering both durability and contemporary style, while all bathroom countertops are marble, adding a touch of luxury throughout the home. The stunning primary suite includes a marble tiled master bathroom, providing a true spa-like retreat.
Upstairs, you'll find a private bedroom with plush carpet and a custom bathroom, perfect for guests, or a secluded suite. Major updates include a new central AC installed in 2021 and a brand new roof replaced in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come.
Enjoy tranquil lakefront views in a quiet, low-traffic setting, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in Columbus. This home offers the rare combination of privacy, scenic beauty, and prime location. Move-in ready and truly one of a kind.
Price/Sqft
$152
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 82 E Timberlake Cv
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, WallHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Brick, CompositionLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 5 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990Year Updated: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $152 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 82 E Timberlake Cv
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 | $414,999 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 05/13/2026 | $419,999 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 10/19/2020 | $234,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/18/2020 | $234,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/22/2017 | $189,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/14/2017 | $189,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/06/2017 | $189,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/25/2017 | $189,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/21/2017 | $199,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/01/2016 | $209,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/06/2016 | $224,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/26/2016 | $229,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/25/2016 | $234,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |