$53,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 910 sqft
819 Cherry Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
Currently Off Market - Sold Jun 13, 2024 for $35,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$53.8KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-13.5%)Since last year
Increased$18K (+51.1%)Since last sale
Increased$19K (+53.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +158% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $54K |
| October 2026 | $54K |
| September 2026 | $62K |
| August 2026 | $60K |
| July 2026 | $63K |
| June 2026 | $59K |
| May 2026 | $61K |
| April 2026 | $57K |
| March 2026 | $52K |
| February 2026 | $48K |
| January 2026 | $45K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $27,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $35,000 | 10/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 964 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $33,000 | 08/07/26 | 1 | 1 | 696 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $146,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $106,800 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 920 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $146,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | - | Studio | 1 | 1,412 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | 1 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $38,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,880 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $58,600 | Studio | 1 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $89,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,857 | Studio | 1 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $112,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,322 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $64,800 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | 1 | 912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | 1 | 744 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | 1 | 864 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $101,000 | Studio | 2 | 720 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $134,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,618 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $103,600 | Studio | 1 | 1,644 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $100,900 | Studio | 1 | 784 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $90,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,836 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $103,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,436 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $85,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
910 sqft
$59/sqft
About this House
What's unique:New water heaterLarge front porch
Great opportunity for a fixer-upper or investment property in the heart of Malvern. New water heater and plumbing in 2023, large front porch and storage building in back yard. Property to be sold as-is. Call to see it today!
819 Cherry Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 910 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for $35,000 on Jun 13, 2024 (22% below the $45,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $53,800, with a rent estimate of $980/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Leah Brown, (501) 733-2093
ERA TEAM Real Estate
Bought with: Pat Edwards, (501) 514-3837, ERA TEAM Real Estate
Source: CARMLS, MLS#24016796

Home Details for 819 Cherry Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 910 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Laundry RoomRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Space HeaterHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Window Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Space Heater |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)Gas: Gas-Natural |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Wood, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Wood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: PorchFencing: Chain LinkExterior: StorageFoundation: Crawl Space |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot a New Construction |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $45,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed May 29 2024Possession Timing: Immediately-With Deed |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MalvernCommunity: EASTWOOD ADDN |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 910 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7405.2 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Other (see remarks), Cash |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 24016796Days In Mls: 15 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 13, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24016796 | Sold | $35,000 |
May 30, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24016796 | Contingent | $45,000 |
May 14, 2024 Source: CARMLS #24016796 | Listed For Sale | $45,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $22,825 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
97
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say car is needed
72 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say people would walk alone at night
51 % Say it's dog friendly
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say there are sidewalks
39 % Say there's wildlife
28 % Say streets are well-lit
15 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Frequently asked questions about 819 Cherry Ln
- What is 819 Cherry Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 819 Cherry Ln in Malvern, AR is $53,800.
- What is the price history for 819 Cherry Ln?819 Cherry Ln in Malvern, AR last sold for $35,000 in June 2024.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Malvern?Residents describe Malvern, AR as easy to park in, well-kept, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Malvern, AR.
- Does 819 Cherry Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 819 Cherry Ln in Malvern, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 819 Cherry Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 819 Cherry Ln in Malvern, AR has laundry facilities.

