$506,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,043 sqft
8130C Mountain View Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588
Est. Refi. Payment $3,191/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 27, 2003 for $331,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$507KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.7%)Since last year
Decreased$75K (-12.9%)Since last sale
Increased$176K (+53%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -13% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $507K |
| August 2026 | $505K |
| July 2026 | $515K |
| June 2026 | $536K |
| May 2026 | $533K |
| April 2026 | $534K |
| March 2026 | $559K |
| February 2026 | $551K |
| January 2026 | $531K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Condo | $455,000 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.04 | Condo | $482,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.07 | Condo | $475,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.07 | Condo | $490,000 | 04/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.07 | Condo | $490,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.08 | Condo | $500,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.09 | Condo | $485,000 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.09 | Condo | $515,000 | 07/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.14 | Condo | $490,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.14 | Condo | $490,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $352,000 | 1 | 1 | 790 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $491,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $644,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $510,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $528,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $654,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $605,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $645,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $455,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $490,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $482,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1991
1,043 sqft
$486/sqft
Garage
HOA $259/mo
About this House
GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, WOOD BURNING FRPL 2 PATIOS, VIEW OF THE HILLS AND GREENBELT. WHITE CABINETS,FORMAL DINING AREA. ACROSS
8130C Mountain View Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,043 sqft condo built in 1991. It last sold for $331,000 on Mar 27, 2003 (2% below the $339,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $506,500, with a rent estimate of $3,182/month.
Last check for updates: 1 day ago
Listed by Louise Davis DRE #00551850, (925) 200-2457
HOMETOWN GMAC RL EST
Bought with: DAVID FERRY DRE #01337479, (925) 640-0470, Re/max Accord
Source: Bay East AOR, MLS#11174416

Home Details for 8130C Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1043 Square Feet |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Wood BurningHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in KitchenHas Electric on Property |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: OneEntry Location: Ground Floor Location |
View Has a ViewView: Hills |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Foundation: SlabHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: In GroundPool |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, CondominiumArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Building Name: Canyon MeadowsConstruction Materials: Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 941160115900 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $339,000Price Range: $331,000 - $339,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Feb 24 2003Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PleasantonCommunity: Canyon Meadows |
School Information High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1043 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 244 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Common Hot Water, Maintenance StructureHOA Name: CALL LISTING AGENTHOA Phone: 925-462-2138Has an HOAHOA Fee: $259/Monthly |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Excl RightListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 11174416Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Greenbelt,Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 27, 2003 Source: Bay East AOR #11174416 | Sold | $331,000 |
Market trends in Pleasanton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.6M
$76.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
Price per sq ft
$794
$20MoM
Available listings
156
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pleasanton
At least 589 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Bay Eastยฉ 2026, CCARยฉ 2026, bridgeMLSยฉ 2026. Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed. This information is
being provided by the Bay East MLS, or CCAR MLS, or bridgeMLS. The listings
presented here may or may not be listed by the Broker/Agent operating this website.
This information is intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used or any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be
interested in purchasing. Data last updated at 2026-09-05 15:31:10 PDT.
Frequently asked questions about 8130C Mountain View Dr
- What is 8130C Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8130C Mountain View Dr in Pleasanton, CA is $506,500.
- What is the price history for 8130C Mountain View Dr?8130C Mountain View Dr in Pleasanton, CA last sold for $331,000 in March 2003.
- Is Pleasanton a buyer's or seller's market?Pleasanton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pleasanton?The median sale price in Pleasanton is $1.6M. That is up $76.83K from the prior month.
- Does 8130C Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 8130C Mountain View Dr in Pleasanton, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 8130C Mountain View Dr have a pool?Yes, 8130C Mountain View Dr in Pleasanton, CA has a pool.