$288,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 840 sqft
813 Pointview Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
Est. Refi. Payment $1,861/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 28, 2025 for $270,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$289KSince last month
Increased$6K (+2.2%)Since last year
Increased$18K (+6.6%)Since last sale
Increased$19K (+7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +173% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $289K |
| August 2026 | $289K |
| July 2026 | $283K |
| June 2026 | $282K |
| May 2026 | $280K |
| April 2026 | $282K |
| March 2026 | $279K |
| February 2026 | $278K |
| January 2026 | $279K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $270,000 | 08/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,107 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $254,100 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 840 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $260,210 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,233 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 896 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $360,300 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,418 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,288 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,226 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,340 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,962 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $294,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $291,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,222 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $314,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,100 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $286,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,542 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $381,100 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,776 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $295,800 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,824 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,226 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $519,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,414 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $359,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $360,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $60,000 | 2 | 2 | 980 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $361,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,418 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1947
Living Area
840 sqft
Price/Sqft
$343
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 813 Pointview Ave, Ephrata, PA. 813 Pointview Ave is in Ephrata, PA and in ZIP code 17522. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 840 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8276 sqft and was built in 1947.
813 Pointview Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 840 sqft single-family home built in 1947. It last sold for $270,000 on Jul 28, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $288,500, with a rent estimate of $1,646/month.
Home Details for 813 Pointview Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 4Ceiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, CompositionDeckExterior: Vinyl, Cement ConcreteGardenLawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1947 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $270,000 |
Jun 28, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $105,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,853 | $110,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ephrata
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$371K
$19KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$199
$1MoM
Available listings
34
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ephrata
At least 302 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say yards are well-kept
77 % Say streets are well-lit
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say there's wildlife
39 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 813 Pointview Ave
- What is 813 Pointview Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 813 Pointview Ave in Ephrata, PA is $288,500.
- What is the price history for 813 Pointview Ave?813 Pointview Ave in Ephrata, PA last sold for $270,000 in July 2025.
- Is Ephrata a buyer's or seller's market?Ephrata is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Ephrata?The median sale price in Ephrata is $371K. That is up $19K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 813 Pointview Ave?The lot at 813 Pointview Ave in Ephrata, PA is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).
- Does 813 Pointview Ave have a garage?Yes, 813 Pointview Ave in Ephrata, PA has a garage.