8109 Summit Rd
Harrison, AR 72601
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,332 sqft (on 8 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 sqft
(on 8 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Looking for privacy, land, and incredible views? This 3 bed/2 bath home on 8.4 acres offers a peaceful country setting and is just 16 miles from the stunning Buffalo National River. Hiking, kayaking and exploring practically in you backyard.
Price/Sqft
$277
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8109 Summit Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, Stove, Electric, Propane Butane, Wood PelletAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master BathCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalDeckExterior: Vinyl, MetalFoundation Type: PiersGardenLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Days on Market: <1 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $277 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8.00 acres |
Price History for 8109 Summit Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 | $369,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 03/02/2020 | $179,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/31/2020 | $179,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/21/2012 | $165,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/20/2012 | $165,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/13/2009 | $16,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/30/2006 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |