810 N  McCarty Ave, Eagle Lake, TX 77434
OFF MARKET

810 N McCarty Ave
Eagle Lake, TX 77434

  • Studio
  • 779 sqft

$101,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $723/mo*

$101,300

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $723/mo*
Studio
779 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$101K
Since last month
Increased$10K (+10.8%)
Since last year
Increased$26K (+33.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +162% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$102K
May 2026$92K
April 2026$78K
March 2026$79K
February 2026$85K
January 2026$87K
2025
2024
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.07
Single-Family Home
-
01/28/26
3
1
962
0.43
Single-Family Home
-
11/06/25
3
2
1,467
0.99
Single-Family Home
-
04/17/26
-
766
5.51
Single-Family Home
-
06/24/26
-
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.15
$20,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.16
$205,000
3
1
1,389
For Sale
0.21
$185,000
2
2
2,322
For Sale
0.21
$120,000
3
1
1,292
For Sale
0.20
$20,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.18
$150,000
2
1
732
For Sale
0.20
$20,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.31
$750,000
4
3.5
4,614
For Sale
0.34
$259,000
4
2
2,399
Off Market
0.31
$19,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.32
$31,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.43
$115,000
3
2
1,467
Foreclosure

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 810 N McCarty Ave.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
Living Area
779 sqft
Price/Sqft
$130
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 810 N McCarty Ave, Eagle Lake, TX. 810 N McCarty Ave is in Eagle Lake, TX and in ZIP code 77434. This property has approximately 779 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3500 sqft and was built in 1930.
810 N McCarty Ave, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 is a studio, 779 sqft single-family home built in 1930. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $101,300, with a rent estimate of $1,039/month.

Home Details for 810 N McCarty Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete Block
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1930
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3500 sqft

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$1,010
$46,630
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Eagle Lake

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
33
8
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Eagle Lake

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 92 % Say parking is easy

  • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say car is needed

  • 64 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say it's quiet

  • 57 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 57 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 57 % Say kids play outside

  • 55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 46 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 25 % Say there's wildlife

  • 17 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 11 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Johnhassin
    "a safe place to live, there is crime, but it doesn't effect locals. if you find a good home to live in... You'll stay forever"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 810 N McCarty Ave

  • What is 810 N McCarty Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 810 N McCarty Ave in Eagle Lake, TX is $101,300.
  • Is Eagle Lake a buyer's or seller's market?
    Eagle Lake is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Eagle Lake?
    Residents describe Eagle Lake, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Eagle Lake, TX.
  • What are the closest schools to 810 N McCarty Ave?
    The closest schools to 810 N McCarty Ave in Eagle Lake, TX are Eagle Lake Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Rice Challenge Academy (High, rated 2/10), Rice Junior High School (rated 2/10).
  • How big is the lot at 810 N McCarty Ave?
    The lot at 810 N McCarty Ave in Eagle Lake, TX is about 0.08 acres (3,500 sq ft).
  • Does 810 N McCarty Ave have a garage?
    Yes, 810 N McCarty Ave in Eagle Lake, TX has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 810 N McCarty Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 810 N McCarty Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item