$2,213,600
- Studio
- 1,107 sqft (on 13,144 acres)
810 Miramonte Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $14,387/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.21MSince last month
Increased$57K (+2.6%)Since last year
Increased$413K (+23%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $2.21M |
| September 2026 | $2.15M |
| August 2026 | $2.16M |
| July 2026 | $1.96M |
| June 2026 | $2.12M |
| May 2026 | $2.32M |
| April 2026 | $2.05M |
| March 2026 | $1.23M |
| February 2026 | $1.94M |
| January 2026 | $1.51M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $3,100,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,361 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 03/03/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,360 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $2,508,000 | 10/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,268 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $2,700,000 | 09/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $3,300,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,500 | 08/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,112 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $2,928,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,215 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,636,500 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $3,315,000 | 04/03/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,036 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $2,671,000 | 10/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,808 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $2,680,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,482 | For Sale | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,954,700 | Studio | - | 1,600 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,455,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,224,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,253 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $768,800 | 1 | 2 | 945 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,745,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,693 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $845,600 | 1 | 2 | 945 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,471,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,222,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,182 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,178,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $782,900 | 1 | 1.5 | 945 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,303,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,247 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,773,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,693 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $701,600 | Studio | 1 | 712 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,487,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,103,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,150 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $697,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,079 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $798,900 | 1 | 1.5 | 845 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,058,100 | 1 | 2 | 1,121 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
13,144 acre lot
1,107 sqft
$2,000/sqft
About this House
Prime corner lot location with visibility from Miramonte Avenue, Shoreline and W. El Camino Real. Building is currently being used as a Precision Tune auto repair shop with two bays and an office.
810 Miramonte Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a studio, 1,107 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,213,600, with a rent estimate of $5,391/month.
Home Details for 810 Miramonte Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 13144.00 acres |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say there's holiday spirit
- 45% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 810 Miramonte Ave
- What is 810 Miramonte Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 810 Miramonte Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,213,600.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- How big is the lot at 810 Miramonte Ave?The lot at 810 Miramonte Ave in Mountain View, CA is about 13144 acres.

