$683,800
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,735 sqft
809 Stonecliffe Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
Est. Refi. Payment $4,230/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 2, 2019 for $525,650
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$684KSince last month
Decreased$14K (-2%)Since last year
Decreased$13K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$158K (+30.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +71% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $684K |
| July 2026 | $698K |
| June 2026 | $710K |
| May 2026 | $711K |
| April 2026 | $709K |
| March 2026 | $704K |
| February 2026 | $693K |
| January 2026 | $692K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Townhouse | $730,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,141 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $573,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,360 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $685,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,040 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $659,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,435 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $680,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,920 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $590,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,040 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $484,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,980 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $775,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,338 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $750,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,035 | |
0.26 | Townhouse | $780,000 | 07/30/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,750 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $569,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,020 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $885,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,768 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $1,090,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,936 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $573,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,360 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $654,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,032 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $599,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,020 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $611,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,034 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $795,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,338 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $739,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,338 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $730,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,141 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $605,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,020 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $803,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,338 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2018
Living Area
2,735 sqft
Price/Sqft
$250
Parking
Garage
About this House
Grande Luxury Townhome in Great Valley Schools. Walking trails, a 70 acre lake, steps away from popular parks, future shopping and award winning restaurants. A lifestyle of luxury and convenience at Atwater is one of a kind. This perfect fusion of convenience and luxury offers all the amenities of a single in a townhome design. Enjoy a large finished basement with plenty of storage access to the 2 car garage. Walk upstairs to a flowing main level full of light. The open concept gourmet kitchen features a vast center island with granite countertop and walk-in pantry. A spacious great room boasts lots of natural light from the double french doors that lead to a 200 sq. ft. composite material deck. Formal dining room with trim and a powder room complete the main living level. Upstairs features three large bedrooms, a hall bath with double bowl vanity, and a full laundry room. The owner's suite is a private retreat with a luxurious bath with a double bowl vanity and plenty of closet space. Enjoy luxury included features such as hardwood floors, granite countertops, ceramic tile, trim package, and ample storage space. Tour our decorated model of the Andrew Carnegie Grande today! Photos are representative. This is a representative listing - for details on floorplans and options available, please contact a Sales Representative.
809 Stonecliffe Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,735 sqft townhouse built in 2018. It last sold for $525,650 on Apr 2, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $683,800, with a rent estimate of $3,841/month.
Home Details for 809 Stonecliffe Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Appliances & Utilities Disposal |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 549 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1296 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $525,650 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,435 | $269,660 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$847K
$55KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.9%
0.5%MoM
Price per sq ft
$300
$23MoM
Available listings
75
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Malvern
At least 233 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say car is needed
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say yards are well-kept
66 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there are community events
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 809 Stonecliffe Rd
- What is 809 Stonecliffe Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 809 Stonecliffe Rd in Malvern, PA is $683,800.
- What is the price history for 809 Stonecliffe Rd?809 Stonecliffe Rd in Malvern, PA last sold for $525,650 in April 2019.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Malvern?The median sale price in Malvern is $847K. That is up $55K from the prior month.
- Does 809 Stonecliffe Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 809 Stonecliffe Rd in Malvern, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 809 Stonecliffe Rd have a garage?Yes, 809 Stonecliffe Rd in Malvern, PA has a garage.