$76,800
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
809 Mainst, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Est. Refi. Payment $565/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 13, 2020 for $38,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$76.8KSince last month
Increased$6K (+7.9%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+4.1%)Since last sale
Increased$39K (+102.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $77K |
| September 2026 | $71K |
| August 2026 | $72K |
| July 2026 | $77K |
| June 2026 | $83K |
| May 2026 | $89K |
| April 2026 | $81K |
| March 2026 | $78K |
| February 2026 | $74K |
| January 2026 | $77K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $129,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 1 | - | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 07/14/26 | 4 | 2 | - | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 04/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,051 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $137,000 | 10/09/26 | 2 | 1 | - | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1.5 | - | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $56,000 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 1.5 | - | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $272,500 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 10/09/26 | 2 | 1.5 | - | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $174,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 1 | - | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 2 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $115,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $131,700 | Studio | - | 2,821 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $113,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $170,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $101,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $194,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $107,800 | Studio | - | 1,709 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $138,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $110,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $425,000 | Studio | - | 12,000 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $109,900 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $152,700 | Studio | - | 1,689 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $165,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 756 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $119,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $159,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
About this House
You can't afford not to consider this small but practical ranch home. It would make a great starter, downsize, or investment property. The kitchen offers more than expected storage space and a large window that over looks the back yard. Downstairs, you will find a modern style family room that gives you that extra space you may need to entertain or take in the game. Off of the family room is an additional 7x5 bonus room that could be use for a small office or crafting space. The level, mostly fenced, yard has many possibilities and allows you to have some off road parking that you don't always find in town. Overall this house will make a great home without breaking your budget!
809 Mainst, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home. It last sold for $38,000 on Jan 13, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $76,800, with a rent estimate of $992/month.
Home Details for 809 Mainst
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2831 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 13, 2020 Source: WPMLS #1427753 | Sold | $38,000 |
Jan 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $42,500 |
Dec 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $42,500 |
Nov 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $42,500 |
Mar 1, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $75,000 |
Mar 2, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $75,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $5,420 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
28
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 80% say there's holiday spirit
- 60% say there are sidewalks
- 57% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say car is needed
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 809 Mainst
- What is 809 Mainst estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 809 Mainst in Mount Pleasant, PA is $76,800.
- What is the price history for 809 Mainst?809 Mainst in Mount Pleasant, PA last sold for $38,000 in January 2020.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, PA.
- How big is the lot at 809 Mainst?The lot at 809 Mainst in Mount Pleasant, PA is about 0.06 acres (2,831 sq ft).
- Does 809 Mainst have parking?Yes, 809 Mainst in Mount Pleasant, PA has on-site parking.

