809 E 12th St
Streator, IL 61364
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,008 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Have the cabin feel while being in the city. Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 large bath home with a loft bedroom overlooking the living room. Full basement and central air. Newer electric, wiring, plumbing, and roof.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 809 E 12th St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: LoftCeiling Fan |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6969 sqft |
Price History for 809 E 12th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2017 | $45,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/03/2016 | $45,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/17/2015 | $47,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,352 |
| Assessment | $69,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 809 E 12th St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 06/18/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 900 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $141,500 | 01/21/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,500 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $179,000 | 07/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,682 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $30,000 | 02/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,453 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $154,900 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,256 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $86,600 | 06/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,009 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $126,000 | 05/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,400 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $138,000 | 05/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 875 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $138,000 | 07/25/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $156,500 | 08/27/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,182 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 809 E 12th St.
What Locals Say about Streator
At least 53 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say car is needed
79 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say there's wildlife
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say there are sidewalks
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
41 % Say streets are well-lit
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
19 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 809 E 12th St
Homes for rent near 809 E 12th St
Off Market Homes Near 809 E 12th St
Explore by feature
809 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,008 sqft single-family home built in 1900. This property is not currently available for sale. The current Trulia Estimate for 809 E 12th St is $76,600.