809 Cold Spring Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Bowleys QuartersHomes for sale near 809 Cold Spring Rd
Description
This lot/land is located at 809 Cold Spring Rd, Middle River, MD. 809 Cold Spring Rd is in the Bowleys Quarters neighborhood in Middle River, MD and in ZIP code 21220. This property has a lot size of 7344 sqft.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 809 Cold Spring Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7344 sqft |
Price History for 809 Cold Spring Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2018 | $207,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/25/2016 | $249,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/26/2015 | $249,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/26/2015 | $209,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/08/2005 | $5,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,279 |
| Assessment | $81,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 809 Cold Spring Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.09 | Lot/Land | $71,500 | 01/29/26 | - | - | ||
1.02 | Lot/Land | $300,000 | 04/30/26 | - | - | ||
1.03 | Lot/Land | $300,000 | 04/30/26 | - | - | ||
1.14 | Lot/Land | $635,000 | 02/27/26 | - | - | ||
1.66 | Lot/Land | $490,000 | 03/02/26 | 1 | - | 1,127 | |
1.84 | Lot/Land | $149,900 | 06/12/25 | - | - | ||
1.93 | Lot/Land | $75,000 | 01/02/26 | - | - | ||
1.93 | Lot/Land | $100,000 | 01/03/26 | - | - | ||
2.01 | Lot/Land | $1,275,000 | 06/23/25 | - | - | ||
3.04 | Lot/Land | $115,000 | 10/03/25 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 809 Cold Spring Rd.
What Locals Say about Bowleys Quarters
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say car is needed
79 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say yards are well-kept
69 % Say there are sidewalks
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
13 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 809 Cold Spring Rd
Off Market Homes Near 809 Cold Spring Rd
Explore by feature
809 Cold Spring Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 is a lot/land. 809 Cold Spring Rd is located in Bowleys Quarters, Middle River. This property is not currently available for sale. 809 Cold Spring Rd was last sold on Apr 23, 2018 for $207,500.