809 Becard Dr
Aubrey, TX 76227
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,868 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Only tile and wood flooring. Top grade granite in kitchen - upgrade Corian in M Bath and 2nd Bath with deep porcelain sinks. 6-jet tub in M Bath & Large tiled shower with rain head, separate spa head and 4 shower jets for body.
Gas for cooking (GE Profile). Handles on cabinets. New High Loop KS Faucet. Under sink water filter. Back covered patio with extended cement base sides.
Gutters with french drains.
Very large back yard. Full Security with Video System - 5 cameras can link to your cell phone.
This home is worth at least $186 per sqft. Or $347,500.
Gutters with french drains.
This home is worth at least $186 per sqft. Or $347,500.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 809 Becard Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood, Wood Products, BrickFoundation Type: SlabGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013Year Updated: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8010 sqft |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,512 |
| Assessment | $360,227 |
Home facts updated by county records