Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$934KSince last month
Increased$11K (+1.1%)Since last year
Increased$48K (+5.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +87% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $942K |
| September 2026 | $948K |
| August 2026 | $931K |
| July 2026 | $896K |
| June 2026 | $934K |
| May 2026 | $907K |
| April 2026 | $877K |
| March 2026 | $880K |
| February 2026 | $868K |
| January 2026 | $876K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | - | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,792 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | - | 10/30/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,944 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | - | 10/31/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,000 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | - | 02/13/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,984 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | - | 09/15/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,584 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | - | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,380 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | - | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,000 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | - | 06/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,651 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | - | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,650 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | - | 08/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,555 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,066,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $976,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $890,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,509 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $921,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $915,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,019,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $893,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $970,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $900,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $931,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $931,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $856,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,491 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $924,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $959,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $877,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $887,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $987,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $711,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,609 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $885,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,506 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
1,681 sqft
$556/sqft
Garage
About this House
Mountain living doesn't get any more convenient! Only 25 minutes to SLC, 10 minutes to Canyons, 15 minutes to PCMR. Free city bus stops directly outside the front door. Pet-friendly (two max). 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, balcony, oversized deck, two-car garage with storage. Unfurnished. Dual-zone central heat, central air conditioning, water softener, gas fireplace, washer/dryer. Flexible lease terms. 6-12 months = $2950/month. Would also consider a winter lease (Dec-March or April) for $3600/month.
Owner pays for snow removal and landscaping. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.
Owner pays for snow removal and landscaping. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.
8089 Courtyard LOOP #12, Pinebrook, UT 84098 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,681 sqft townhouse. It was last sold on Oct 5, 2016. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2019 with an asking price of $2,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $933,800, with a rent estimate of $3,795/month.
Home Details for 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 26, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,950 |
Nov 22, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
Oct 5, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Market trends in Park City
Last updated August 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.84M
$220KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.2%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$727
$8MoM
Available listings
866
22MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Park City
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 75% say there's holiday spirit
- 53% say neighbors are friendly
- 48% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 253 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say car is needed
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say there are community events
36 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12
- What is 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 in Pinebrook, UT is $933,800.
- What is the price history for 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12?8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 in Pinebrook, UT last sold in October 2016.
- Is Pinebrook a buyer's or seller's market?Pinebrook is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pinebrook?The median sale price in Pinebrook is $1.84M. That is up $220K from the prior month.
- Does 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 have laundry facilities?Yes, 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 in Pinebrook, UT has in-unit laundry.
- Does 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 have a garage?Yes, 8089 Courtyard LOOP #12 in Pinebrook, UT has a garage.

