8055 Road 252, Terra Bella, CA 93270
OFF MARKET

8055 Road 252
Terra Bella, CA 93270

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 8055 Road 252.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

8055 Road 252 is in Terra Bella, CA and in ZIP code 93270.
8055 Road 252, Terra Bella, CA 93270 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,265/month.

Price History for 8055 Road 252

DatePriceEventSource
08/09/2024ListingRemovedTCMLS #220834
11/03/2022$164,900PendingTCMLS #220834
10/28/2022$164,900PriceChange
TCMLS #220834
10/19/2022$174,900PriceChange
TCMLS #220076
09/14/2022$179,900Listed For SaleTCMLS #220076

Market trends in Terra Bella

Last updated June 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
11
1
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 8055 Road 252

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.86
Single-Family Home
$270,000
06/18/26
4
2
1,862
1.87
Single-Family Home
$100,000
02/03/26
4
2
3,024
1.94
Single-Family Home
$620,000
06/30/26
-
-
2.15
Single-Family Home
$288,000
01/14/26
2
1
1,195
2.16
Single-Family Home
$429,000
12/10/25
4
3
1,717
2.16
Single-Family Home
$429,000
12/10/25
4
3
1,717
2.31
Single-Family Home
$325,000
05/01/26
2
1
1,492
2.32
Single-Family Home
$950,000
04/08/26
-
-
2.39
Single-Family Home
$600,000
08/26/25
-
-
2.47
Single-Family Home
$390,000
01/26/26
-
-

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Terra Bella

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 88 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 78 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say parking is easy

  • 73 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 57 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 45 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 42 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 33 % Say it's quiet

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 23 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 22 % Say there are community events

  • 17 % Say there's wildlife

  • 14 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 14 % Say it's dog friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Homes for sale near 8055 Road 252

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 8055 Road 252

Skip to last item
Skip to first item