$654,700
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,826 sqft
804 Mitchell Way, Upland, CA 91784
Est. Refi. Payment $4,276/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 20, 2015 for $440,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$655KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$14K (-2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$214K (+48.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +33% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $654K |
| September 2026 | $658K |
| August 2026 | $659K |
| July 2026 | $657K |
| June 2026 | $662K |
| May 2026 | $669K |
| April 2026 | $675K |
| March 2026 | $682K |
| February 2026 | $670K |
| January 2026 | $669K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00 | Townhouse | $830,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,194 | |
1.79 | Townhouse | $485,000 | 09/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,482 | |
1.79 | Townhouse | $635,000 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,614 | |
1.74 | Townhouse | $525,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,482 | |
2.03 | Townhouse | $529,000 | 09/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,395 | |
2.12 | Townhouse | $585,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | |
1.99 | Townhouse | $535,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | |
2.37 | Townhouse | $492,000 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,357 | |
2.02 | Townhouse | $450,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 996 | |
2.08 | Townhouse | $445,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 984 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $700,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $739,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $755,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,180 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $787,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,138 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $649,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $709,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,180 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $701,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $697,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $775,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,909 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $760,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $850,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $774,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $824,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,331 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $745,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $786,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,331 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $771,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,331 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $739,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,595 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $710,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,826 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $752,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $693,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 2014
1,826 sqft
$359/sqft
Garage
About this House
Brand new home in Magnolia Heights Community located in the neighborhood of "The Colonies." 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. New build detached single family home with over sized master bedroom. Granite kitchen counter tops, wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Brand new carpets throughout all bedrooms. Two car attached garage. Walking distance to all shops, Country Golf Course, schools, and easy access to 210 FWY.
804 Mitchell Way, Upland, CA 91784 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,826 sqft townhouse built in 2014. It last sold for $440,000 on Feb 20, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2017 with an asking price of $2,300 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 15, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $654,700, with a rent estimate of $3,314/month.
Home Details for 804 Mitchell Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2134 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 15, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,300 |
Jan 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,300 |
Feb 20, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $440,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $539,390 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upland
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$777K
$28.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.1%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$437
$9MoM
Available listings
200
25MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upland
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 89% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 51% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 652 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say streets are well-lit
63 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
62 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
62 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 804 Mitchell Way
- What is 804 Mitchell Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 804 Mitchell Way in Upland, CA is $654,700.
- What is the price history for 804 Mitchell Way?804 Mitchell Way in Upland, CA last sold for $440,000 in February 2015.
- Is Upland a buyer's or seller's market?Upland is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upland?The median sale price in Upland is $777K. That is down $28.83K from the prior month.
- Does 804 Mitchell Way have air conditioning?Yes, 804 Mitchell Way in Upland, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 804 Mitchell Way have a garage?Yes, 804 Mitchell Way in Upland, CA has a garage.