$108,200
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,666 sqft
804 Bevans St, Menard, TX 76859
Est. Refi. Payment $742/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$108KSince last month
Decreased$500 (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-12.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +12% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $108K |
| August 2026 | $108K |
| July 2026 | $109K |
| June 2026 | $109K |
| May 2026 | $108K |
| April 2026 | $111K |
| March 2026 | $103K |
| February 2026 | $108K |
| January 2026 | $108K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,775 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,421 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 2,426 | |
3.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/13/26 | 8 | 6 | - | |
7.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,100 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | $167,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,547 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,775 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $192,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,620 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $212,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $295,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,200 | Off Market | |
0.48 | $252,100 | 2 | 2 | 2,039 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $102,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,716 | Off Market | |
0.54 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.56 | - | 2 | 1 | 2,426 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
1,666 sqft
$65/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 804 Bevans St, Menard, TX. 804 Bevans St is in Menard, TX and in ZIP code 76859. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,666 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8102 sqft and was built in 1900.
804 Bevans St, Menard, TX 76859 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,666 sqft single-family home built in 1900. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $108,200, with a rent estimate of $1,229/month.
Home Details for 804 Bevans St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8102 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $99,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menard
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
14
2MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 804 Bevans St
- What is 804 Bevans St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 804 Bevans St in Menard, TX is $108,200.
- Is Menard a buyer's or seller's market?Menard is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 804 Bevans St?The closest schools to 804 Bevans St in Menard, TX are Menard Elementary and Junior High School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Menard High School (rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 804 Bevans St?The lot at 804 Bevans St in Menard, TX is about 0.19 acres (8,102 sq ft).
- Does 804 Bevans St have a garage?Yes, 804 Bevans St in Menard, TX has a garage.