$495,100
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,061 sqft
8024 Winners Cir, Mandeville, LA 70448
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$495KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$75K (-13.1%)Since last sale
Increased$8K (+1.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $494K |
| August 2026 | $494K |
| July 2026 | $491K |
| June 2026 | $489K |
| May 2026 | $487K |
| April 2026 | $569K |
| March 2026 | $506K |
| February 2026 | $571K |
| January 2026 | $581K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/13/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,380 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,225 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/20/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,460 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/05/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,844 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,461 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/18/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,965 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,700 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,159 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,431 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $537,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,118 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $515,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,109 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $536,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,131 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | 4 | 3 | 3,380 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $409,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,349 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,159 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | 4 | 2 | 2,461 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $722,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,855 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 4 | 4.5 | 3,990 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $325,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Living Area
3,061 sqft
Price/Sqft
$159/sqft
About this House
Lovely 1 story home with exceptional floorplan situated on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot in The Lakes! Living room/Study w/ french doors and transom, formal dining room w/ crystal chandelier, 3 separate wings of bedrooms providing ample privacy including separate in-law/guest quarters w/ pool bath and access to covered porch. The family room offers the "WOW" factor with triple crown dentil moldings, 12 ft. ceilings, wall of windows allowing plenty of natural light to fill the space and creating a bright and inviting atmosphere, built-in shelves and cabinets provide convenient storage options, while a fireplace adds warmth and a cozy ambiance to the room. Kitchen offers solid wood cabinets, gas or electric cooktop, double ovens & 2 pantry's. 43x8 screened porch, 37.5x22.5 brick paver patio and koi pond w/ waterfall. Fenced yard, workshop, gazebo w/ wooden swing, whole house generator and irrigation system w/ private well and plenty of fruit trees. The Lakes is a gated community w/ 27+ acre lake for fishing and canoeing, gatehouse for residents w/ full kitchen, meeting rooms and large party space. Direct access to the Tammany Trace and convenient to Causeway, Hwy 190, schools, shopping and more. New paint throughout.
8024 Winners Cir, Mandeville, LA 70448 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,061 sqft single-family home built in 2019. It last sold for $486,200 on Nov 4, 2025 (7% below the $525,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $495,100, with a rent estimate of $4,145/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 8024 Winners Cir
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2019 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $159/sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Oct 6, 2023 Source: BHHS broker feed | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 18, 2023 Source: GSREIN #2401491 | PriceChange | $525,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Jul 15, 2023 Source: GSREIN #2401491 | Listed For Sale | $550,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $157,180 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mandeville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$391K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.6%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$181
$3MoM
Available listings
278
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mandeville
At least 214 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say there are community events
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
43 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say there are sidewalks
34 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 8024 Winners Cir
- What is 8024 Winners Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8024 Winners Cir in Mandeville, LA is $495,100.
- What is the price history for 8024 Winners Cir?8024 Winners Cir in Mandeville, LA last sold in November 2025.
- Is Mandeville a buyer's or seller's market?Mandeville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mandeville?The median sale price in Mandeville is $391K. That is up $3K from the prior month.
- Does 8024 Winners Cir have air conditioning?Yes, 8024 Winners Cir in Mandeville, LA has air conditioning.
- Does 8024 Winners Cir have laundry facilities?Yes, 8024 Winners Cir in Mandeville, LA has in-unit laundry.

