802 N  McClain St, Windom, KS 67491
OFF MARKET

802 N McClain St
Windom, KS 67491

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 782 sqft (on 1 acre)
1 Bed
1 Bath
782 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
5.29
Single-Family Home
-
06/16/26
2
2
891
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.09
-
Studio
-
1,092
Off Market
0.17
$234,800
3
2
2,820
Off Market
0.22
-
2
1
880
Off Market
0.07
-
2
1
1,064
Off Market
0.30
-
3
2
1,120
Off Market
0.09
$73,900
2
2
1,227
Off Market
0.04
-
2
2
1,750
Off Market
0.09
-
4
2
2,469
Off Market
0.20
$175,800
3
2
1,512
Off Market
0.16
$133,800
3
1.5
1,170
Off Market
0.23
-
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.20
$81,500
2
1
1,064
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 802 N McClain St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
782 sqft
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 802 N McClain St, Windom, KS. 802 N McClain St is in Windom, KS and in ZIP code 67491. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 782 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1920.
802 N McClain St, Windom, KS 67491 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 782 sqft single-family home built in 1920. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $818/month.

Home Details for 802 N McClain St

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 3
Heating & Cooling
Heating: WallAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Wall
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Stucco, MetalFoundation Type: Concrete
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1920Year Updated: 1959
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$637
$37,310
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Windom

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 802 N McClain St

  • Is Windom a buyer's or seller's market?
    Windom is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 802 N McClain St?
    The closest schools to 802 N McClain St in Windom, KS are Little River High School (rated 8/10), Little River Junior High School (rated 7/10), Windom Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).
  • How big is the lot at 802 N McClain St?
    The lot at 802 N McClain St in Windom, KS is about 1 acre.
  • Does 802 N McClain St have a garage?
    Yes, 802 N McClain St in Windom, KS has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 802 N McClain St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 802 N McClain St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item