801 Witmore Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
SOLD
AUG 19, 2025

801 Witmore Rd
Wingate, NC 28174

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,628 sqft (on 1.98 acres)

$415,000

Last Sold: Aug 19, 2025
$255/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,348/mo*

$415,000

Last Sold: Aug 19, 2025
$255/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,348/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,628 sqft
(on 1.98 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

801 Witmore Rd is in Wingate, NC and in ZIP code 28174. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,628 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $255/sqft. This property has a lot size of 1.98 acres and was built in 1988.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$255/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 801 Witmore Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Brick
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988
Property Type / Style
Property Type: UnknownArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $255/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.98 acres

Price History for 801 Witmore Rd

DatePriceEventSource
08/19/2025$415,000Sold
N/A
12/03/2021$275,000Sold
N/A
04/28/2008$156,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,646
Assessment$370,300
Home facts updated by county records