80 PO Box, Mountain View, MO 65548
OFF MARKET

$581,000

Trulia Estimate
  • 5 Beds
  • 3,000 sqft (on 160 acres)

80 PO Box, Mountain View, MO 65548

Est. Refi. Payment $3,346/mo*
Refinance Your Home

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$581K
Since last month
Increased$99K (+20.5%)
Since last year
Increased$27K (+4.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$581K
August 2026$574K
July 2026$482K
June 2026$576K
May 2026$570K
April 2026$483K
March 2026$581K
February 2026$570K
January 2026$556K
2025
2024

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.25
Single-Family Home
-
05/08/26
3
1.5
1,896
1.16
Single-Family Home
-
04/27/26
3
2
1,200
1.38
Single-Family Home
-
06/05/26
3
2
1,290

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.27
$64,900
-
-
-
For Sale
0.54
$76,800
3
1
1,164
Off Market
1.08
$279,900
3
2
1,730
Off Market
1.15
$35,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.16
-
3
2
1,200
Recently Sold
1.25
-
3
1.5
1,896
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 80 PO Box.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 2009
160 acre lot
3,000 sqft
$194/sqft

About this House

Newer home sits back off the road. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 160 acres m/l of mostly pasture land with scattered trees and county road frontage. Open kitchen, dining and living room. Rock fireplace in the upstairs living room and one in the family room in the basement. All hardwood and tile floors on the main floor. Covered porch on two sides, deck off the dining room and covered access to the basement. Land is all perimeter fenced, some cross fencing, 4 ponds, older barn and storage building. Dual heat, home has an outdoor wood furnace and propane central heat. Some fruit trees. Close to the Jacks Fork River.
80 PO Box, Mountain View, MO 65548 is a 5 bedroom, 3,000 sqft single-family home built in 2009. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $581,000, with a rent estimate of $2,308/month.

Home Details for 80 PO Box

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2009
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 160.00 acres

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
43
5
MoM

What Locals Say about Mountain View

At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 70 % Say there's wildlife

  • 69 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 58 % Say it's quiet

  • 55 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 30 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 20 % Say there are sidewalks

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Jaylynn M.
    "It is quiet and has lots of wildlife. It is convenient to town and has a lovely winery close by that is a favorite of mine."
  • Kodi0358
    "I honestly don’t know, I got to work then home. That’s about it. Most of my time is spent in west plains were I work and do most of my shopping. Everything I have to do with the local community is great though. Friendly and polite people. "
  • Vickie
    "smallest walmart by 2" Number 74. many parks. and winners of high school volley, state level. Elementary school teachers, are wonderful. Just Cows, Horses, and Haying and Country. Low tax rates."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 80 PO Box

  • What is 80 PO Box estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 80 PO Box in Mountain View, MO is $581,000.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Mountain View?
    Residents describe Mountain View, MO as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, MO.
  • What are the closest schools to 80 PO Box?
    The closest schools to 80 PO Box in Mountain View, MO are Liberty Middle School (rated 6/10), Liberty Sr. High School (rated 7/10), Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 80 PO Box?
    The lot at 80 PO Box in Mountain View, MO is about 160 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 80 PO Box

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 80 PO Box

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item