$206,400
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,148 sqft (on 0.56 acres)
80 Bennett Rd, Pine City, NY 14871
Est. Refi. Payment $1,575/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 27, 2023 for $220,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$206KSince last month
Decreased$67K (-24.6%)Since last year
Decreased$49K (-19.3%)Since last sale
Decreased$14K (-6.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +18% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $206K |
| July 2026 | $274K |
| June 2026 | $273K |
| May 2026 | $271K |
| April 2026 | $267K |
| March 2026 | $261K |
| February 2026 | $257K |
| January 2026 | $253K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 01/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,148 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 05/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | |
1.27 | Single-Family Home | $224,000 | 10/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,643 | |
1.42 | Single-Family Home | $265,958 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,360 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,510 | |
1.27 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,473 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $187,500 | 01/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 06/22/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,912 | |
1.58 | Single-Family Home | $249,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,700 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $358,300 | 5 | 3 | 2,520 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $160,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,435 | Off Market | |
0.42 | $120,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.42 | $200,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,148 | Recently Sold | |
0.41 | $275,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.49 | $234,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,972 | For Sale | |
0.48 | $207,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,762 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $87,900 | 2 | 1 | 925 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $140,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $202,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,692 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $125,900 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
0.56 acres
Living Area
2,148 sqft
Price/Sqft
$96
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Sitting meticulously cared for and on the outskirts of town, is this stunning tri level on over half an acre of land. Your own personal oasis is fenced in the back, with multiple patios over looking the perennial garden beds and abundance of wild birds, but dont be fooled, the yard is much larger than it appears outside the fenced in area. Escape inside, to a lovely sunroom overlooking the yard surrounded by windows, natural lighting and a vaulted ceiling. An additional flex space with half bathroom, would make a wonderful hair salon (previous use) or private office. Nice layout throughout
80 Bennett Rd, Pine City, NY 14871 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,148 sqft single-family home built in 1976. It last sold for the $220,000 asking price on Jul 27, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $206,400, with a rent estimate of $2,320/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Kasey Harvey, (607) 215-1509
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Nicholas Tobey, (607) 731-5118
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Bought with: Kimberly Anne Patterson, (607) 426-0369, Signature Properties
Originating MLS: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS
Source: NYSAMLSs, MLS#EC269339

Home Details for 80 Bennett Rd
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FinishedNumber of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2148 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, RefrigeratorDishwasherRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Gas,Baseboard,Hot WaterHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Gas |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: ShinglePatio / Porch: DeckFencing: FullExterior: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic TankWater Body: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 87.00144.4 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $220,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Thu Jul 27 2023 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Big FlatsCommunity: None |
School Information Elementary School District: ElmiraJr High / Middle School District: ElmiraHigh School District: Elmira |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2148 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.56 acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: EC269339Living Area Range Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-36015-N-87001444-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 12, 2024 Source: ECMLS #267725 | ListingRemoved | $229,000 |
Jul 27, 2023 Source: NYSAMLSs #EC269339 | Sold | $220,000 |
May 16, 2023 Source: ECMLS #269339 | Contingent | $220,000 |
May 3, 2023 Source: ECMLS #269339 | PriceChange | $220,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 19, 2023 Source: ECMLS #269339 | Listed For Sale | $229,000 |
Dec 8, 2022 Source: ECMLS #267725 | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 15, 2022 Source: ECMLS #267725 | PriceChange | $229,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 24, 2022 Source: ECMLS #267725 | PriceChange | $235,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 12, 2022 Source: ECMLS #267725 | PriceChange | $240,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 23, 2022 Source: ECMLS #267725 | Listed For Sale | $244,900 |
Feb 19, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $185,900 |
Jan 18, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $185,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $264,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine City
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
13
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine City
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say it's dog friendly
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
31 % Say there are sidewalks
25 % Say there are community events
25 % Say kids play outside
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
11 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program
of the CNYIS, UNYREIS and WNYREIS. Real estate listings held by firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with
the IDX logo and include the Listing Broker’s Firm Name. Listing Data last updated at 2026-08-30 23:28:37 PDT.
Disclaimer: All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties
are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither the listing broker(s) nor Zillow, Inc. shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints, and shall be held totally harmless.
© 2026 CNYIS, UNYREIS, WNYREIS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 80 Bennett Rd
- What is 80 Bennett Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 80 Bennett Rd in Pine City, NY is $206,400.
- What is the price history for 80 Bennett Rd?80 Bennett Rd in Pine City, NY last sold for $220,000 in July 2023.
- Is Pine City a buyer's or seller's market?Pine City is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Pine City?Residents describe Pine City, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and neighborly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pine City, NY.
- Does 80 Bennett Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 80 Bennett Rd in Pine City, NY has laundry facilities.
- Does 80 Bennett Rd have a yard?Yes, 80 Bennett Rd in Pine City, NY has a yard.