8 Pinecrest Dr, Leasburg, NC 27291
OFF MARKET

8 Pinecrest Dr
Leasburg, NC 27291

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 8 Pinecrest Dr.
    • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    8 Pinecrest Dr is in Leasburg, NC and in ZIP code 27291.
    8 Pinecrest Dr, Leasburg, NC 27291 is a unknown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,103/month.

    Home Highlights

    Parking
    No Info
    Outdoor
    No Info
    HOA
    None
    Price/Sqft
    No Info
    Listed
    Less than a day ago

    Home Details for 8 Pinecrest Dr

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Market trends in Semora

    Last updated May 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    20
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Comparable Sales for 8 Pinecrest Dr

    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.36
    Single-Family Home
    $1,300,000
    07/23/25
    3
    4.5
    4,618
    0.56
    Single-Family Home
    $815,000
    04/20/26
    3
    3.5
    2,946
    0.61
    Single-Family Home
    $735,000
    10/03/25
    2
    1.5
    1,208
    0.71
    Single-Family Home
    $435,000
    12/15/25
    3
    3
    2,373
    1.03
    Single-Family Home
    $427,125
    02/13/26
    3
    2
    2,125
    1.09
    Single-Family Home
    $193,000
    05/21/26
    2
    1,096
    1.14
    Single-Family Home
    $760,000
    12/02/25
    3
    2.5
    1,672
    1.24
    Single-Family Home
    $510,000
    11/03/25
    3
    2
    2,110
    1.26
    Single-Family Home
    $665,000
    08/27/25
    3
    3
    2,241
    1.26
    Single-Family Home
    $601,000
    05/15/26
    2
    1,036

    Nearby homes

    Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Assigned Schools

    These are the assigned schools for 8 Pinecrest Dr.
    The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

    What Locals Say about Semora

    At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 100 % Say car is needed

    • 100 % Say it's quiet

    • 100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 67 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 33 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 33 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 33 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 33 % Say kids play outside

    • 20 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 8 Pinecrest Dr

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 8 Pinecrest Dr

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item