Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$635KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$389K (+157.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +113% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $636K |
| September 2026 | $634K |
| August 2026 | $643K |
| July 2026 | $658K |
| June 2026 | $680K |
| May 2026 | $661K |
| April 2026 | $668K |
| March 2026 | $659K |
| February 2026 | $651K |
| January 2026 | $642K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/26 | - | 3,072 | ||
3.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/20/25 | - | 1,544 | ||
3.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/10/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,250 | |
4.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,639 | |
5.90 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | - | 2,279 | ||
5.85 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | - | 1,583 | ||
5.79 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/13/26 | - | 1,068 | ||
6.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | - | 2,010 | ||
5.97 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | |
6.61 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/26/26 | - | 2,570 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $997,700 | Studio | - | 5,298 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $585,400 | Studio | - | 1,556 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $690,800 | Studio | - | 2,328 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,605,900 | Studio | - | 2,992 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $627,000 | Studio | - | 1,804 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $709,400 | Studio | - | 2,145 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $803,600 | Studio | - | 2,328 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $828,900 | Studio | - | 2,570 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $628,900 | 7 | 4 | 3,480 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $802,900 | Studio | - | 2,551 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $763,200 | Studio | - | 2,186 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $604,100 | Studio | - | 1,590 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $891,500 | Studio | - | 2,388 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $683,900 | Studio | - | 1,852 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
0.63 acre lot
2,172 sqft
$292/sqft
About this House
This rambler provides 7 bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms. Sq. Ft. and room count per HUD appraisal. HUD home sold "As Is" by electronic bid only. FHA#521-772291. Property is IE (Insured Escrow). New BSCA Earnest Money Guidelines call agent for details. PEMCO makes no warranty to the existence of mold and it's harmful effects. Buyer to verify all information. See agent remarks for Hud info and new buyer select program training link.
8 E 600 N, Mendon, UT 84325 is a studio, 2,172 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It was last sold on Jul 29, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $634,500, with a rent estimate of $2,366/month.
Home Details for 8 E 600 N
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.63 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 29, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Aug 6, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $713,612 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mendon
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
8
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mendon
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there's holiday spirit
- 80% say there are community events
- 78% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say it's quiet
86 % Say kids play outside
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say there are community events
78 % Say neighbors are friendly
75 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say there are sidewalks
20 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 8 E 600 N
- What is 8 E 600 N estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 8 E 600 N in Mendon, UT is $634,500.
- What is the price history for 8 E 600 N?8 E 600 N in Mendon, UT last sold in July 2015.
- Is Mendon a buyer's or seller's market?Mendon is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 8 E 600 N?The closest schools to 8 E 600 N in Mendon, UT are Mountain Crest High School (Middle, rated 7/10), Mountainside School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 9/10), South Cache 8-9 Center (Middle, rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 8 E 600 N?The lot at 8 E 600 N in Mendon, UT is about 0.63 acres (27,442 sq ft).