7968 E Colette Cir
Tucson, AZ 85710
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 995 sqft
Studio
2 Baths
995 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great 2 bed/2 bath end unit, bottom floor condo in desirable Summertree! Convenient location, close to shopping, dining, easy commute to most areas of town. Brand new carpet, interior freshly painted. Seller is offering an American Home Shield/Shield Essential warranty and is selling the condo as-is. Perfect for winter visitors, investors, first time buyer-can't rent for what a mortgage would be.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$168/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7968 E Colette Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: WoodPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $168/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 659 sqft |
Price History for 7968 E Colette Cir
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 | $167,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2023 | $188,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/18/2023 | $166,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/07/2018 | $95,000 | Sold | MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21811962 |
| 06/09/2004 | $90,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $953 |
| Assessment | $147,315 |
Home facts updated by county records