7958 Walnut Ln, Hamel, MN 55340
OFF MARKET

7958 Walnut Ln
Hamel, MN 55340

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 7958 Walnut Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

7958 Walnut Ln is in Hamel, MN and in ZIP code 55340.
7958 Walnut Ln, Hamel, MN 55340 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Market trends in Corcoran

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
47
4
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 7958 Walnut Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.00
Single-Family Home
$1,288,548
12/08/25
5
4.5
4,699
0.00
Single-Family Home
$350,000
09/11/25
3
2
19,872
0.00
Single-Family Home
$725,100
09/23/25
4
3
2,692
0.12
Single-Family Home
$540,000
05/21/26
4
2
1,836
0.55
Single-Family Home
$1,395,000
03/12/26
5
4.5
6,167
0.70
Single-Family Home
$194,100
08/08/25
3
1
1,662
0.82
Single-Family Home
$1,164,000
02/06/26
4
3.5
5,506
1.13
Single-Family Home
$689,000
11/25/25
4
3
3,824
1.13
Single-Family Home
$911,055
03/17/26
3
2.5
3,520
1.14
Single-Family Home
$1,055,000
07/18/25
4
3.5
4,194

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 7958 Walnut Ln.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Corcoran

At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 89 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say there's wildlife

  • 78 % Say it's quiet

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 43 % Say there are community events

  • 30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 11 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nicholas Kasper
    "I generally leave my house by 6:30, so my commute is just fine. If I leave later like 7:15 it’s definitely a slower drive"
  • Tami
    "Great place to raise a family, great parks and beautiful lakes nearby! Country living near the city. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Homes for sale near 7958 Walnut Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 7958 Walnut Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 7958 Walnut Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item