795 E 8th St
Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood- 10 Beds
- 6.5 Baths
- 3,600 sqft
10 Beds
6.5 Baths
3,600 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Pesach kitchen hook up
Central air
10 foot ceilings
Newly renovated in 2025
Fully tiled bathrooms
Custom closets
Finished basement
Mudroom
Central air
10 foot ceilings
Newly renovated in 2025
Price/Sqft
$556
Listed
114 days ago
Home Details for 795 E 8th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 18Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Library, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room, Workshop, Sun Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Refrigerator, CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2.5Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl, Slate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Jetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 114 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925Year Updated: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Shingle, BrickPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $556 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2333 sqft |
|
|---|
Intercom |
Price History for 795 E 8th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | $1,999,999 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 04/26/2026 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 01/26/2026 | $2,300,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 05/18/2018 | $1,300,000 | Sold | N/A |