794 Mountain View Dr, Moab, UT 84532
OFF MARKET

$454,700

Trulia Estimate
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,020 sqft

794 Mountain View Dr, Moab, UT 84532

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$455K
Since last month
Increased$1K (+0.3%)
Since last year
Decreased$9K (-1.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$455K
July 2026$454K
June 2026$462K
May 2026$459K
April 2026$452K
March 2026$445K
February 2026$441K
January 2026$427K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.35
Single-Family Home
-
06/11/26
3
2
1,768
0.91
Single-Family Home
-
10/02/25
3
1
1,148
0.49
Single-Family Home
-
05/05/26
3
2.5
1,788
0.74
Single-Family Home
-
11/24/25
3
2
1,196
0.63
Single-Family Home
-
06/15/26
3
2
2,600
0.80
Single-Family Home
-
05/08/26
4
2
1,620
0.56
Single-Family Home
-
01/06/26
4
2
1,950
0.41
Single-Family Home
-
12/02/25
2
2
956
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
11/21/25
-
1,128
1.23
Single-Family Home
-
08/05/26
3
2
1,264

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.13
$255,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.19
$486,000
3
1.5
1,608
For Sale
0.36
$535,000
4
1.5
1,494
For Sale
0.39
$535,000
3
2
1,653
For Sale
0.39
$515,000
2
1
2,244
For Sale
0.48
$500,000
4
2
1,800
For Sale
0.47
$280,000
1
1
501
For Sale
0.47
$339,000
2
1
716
For Sale
0.47
$269,000
1
1
500
For Sale
0.48
$349,000
2
1
715
For Sale
0.50
$245,999
1
1
500
For Sale
0.57
$449,000
2
2.5
1,136
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 794 Mountain View Dr.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Living Area
1,020 sqft
Price/Sqft
$446
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 794 Mountain View Dr, Moab, UT. 794 Mountain View Dr is in Moab, UT and in ZIP code 84532. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,020 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 9583 sqft and was built in 1956.
794 Mountain View Dr, Moab, UT 84532 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,020 sqft single-family home built in 1956. It last sold for $0 on Mar 20, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $454,700, with a rent estimate of $1,628/month.

Home Details for 794 Mountain View Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry Room
Appliances & Utilities
DryerRefrigeratorWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Wood, Brick
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1956
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9583 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Mar 20, 2015
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Sep 30, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$199,900
Price decreased by 4%
May 3, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$209,000

Market trends in Moab

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
โ€”
Sale-to-List Price
โ€”
Price per sq ft
โ€”
Available listings
68
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Moab

At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 88 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 79 % Say there's wildlife

  • 79 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 63 % Say parking is easy

  • 62 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 61 % Say kids play outside

  • 59 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 52 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 48 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • 13hsweeney13
    "I have a dog and there are plenty of trails and places to walk him. However, one of my neighbors complains about my dog occasionally barking."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 794 Mountain View Dr

  • What is 794 Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 794 Mountain View Dr in Moab, UT is $454,700.
  • What is the price history for 794 Mountain View Dr?
    794 Mountain View Dr in Moab, UT last sold in March 2015.
  • Is Moab a buyer's or seller's market?
    Moab is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Moab?
    Residents describe Moab, UT as dog-friendly, walkable to restaurants, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Moab, UT.
  • Does 794 Mountain View Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 794 Mountain View Dr in Moab, UT has air conditioning.
  • Does 794 Mountain View Dr have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 794 Mountain View Dr in Moab, UT has in-unit laundry.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 794 Mountain View Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 794 Mountain View Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item