$306,600
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 400 sqft
794 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Est. Refi. Payment $1,921/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 6, 2015 for $185,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$307KSince last month
Increased$2K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-4.8%)Since last sale
Increased$119K (+64.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -26% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $304K |
| July 2026 | $303K |
| June 2026 | $318K |
| May 2026 | $312K |
| April 2026 | $308K |
| March 2026 | $304K |
| February 2026 | $303K |
| January 2026 | $307K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $211,000 | 1 | 1 | 552 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $261,500 | 1 | 1 | 400 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 589 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $285,000 | 2 | 1 | 832 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $165,000 | 1 | 1 | 532 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $277,300 | 2 | 1 | 652 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $221,900 | 1 | 1 | 540 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $493,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $186,600 | 1 | 1 | 540 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $305,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,114 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $404,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1970
Living Area
400 sqft
Price/Sqft
$767
Parking
Garage
About this House
Studio apartment with separate bathroom. Shared kitchen/laundry area. Homeowner occupies upstairs. All utilities included. No pets. Available Now - Appt necessary.Rent: $550.00, Sec Dep: $850.00, SQFT: 400.
794 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 400 sqft apartment built in 1970. It last sold for $185,000 on Mar 6, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2016 with an asking price of $550 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 6, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $306,600, with a rent estimate of $1,327/month.
Home Details for 794 Cedar Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall, GasHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970Year Updated: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4748 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $550 |
Feb 13, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $550 |
Mar 6, 2015 Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #2142122 | Sold | $185,000 |
Sep 25, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $194,900 |
Mar 28, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $116,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $226,788 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sugarloaf
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
98
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sugarloaf
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say car is needed
85 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
23 % Say streets are well-lit
21 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 794 Cedar Ln
- What is 794 Cedar Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 794 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA is $306,600.
- What is the price history for 794 Cedar Ln?794 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA last sold for $185,000 in March 2015.
- Is Sugarloaf a buyer's or seller's market?Sugarloaf is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Sugarloaf?Residents describe Sugarloaf, CA as quiet, dog-friendly, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Sugarloaf, CA.
- Does 794 Cedar Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 794 Cedar Ln in Sugarloaf, CA has in-unit laundry.

