$1,013,200
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft (on 2.23 acres)
791 Mountain Meadows Rd, Boulder, CO 80302
Est. Refi. Payment $5,699/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 28, 2020 for $748,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.01MSince last month
Decreased$13K (-1.2%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-0.9%)Since last sale
Increased$263K (+35.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +46% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.01M |
| July 2026 | $1.02M |
| June 2026 | $1.04M |
| May 2026 | $1.02M |
| April 2026 | $1.02M |
| March 2026 | $1.01M |
| February 2026 | $983K |
| January 2026 | $979K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.07 | Apartment | $750,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | |
5.27 | Apartment | $1,125,000 | 03/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
5.22 | Apartment | $610,000 | 11/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 883 | |
5.11 | Apartment | $1,611,700 | 05/18/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 | |
5.08 | Apartment | $650,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | |
5.72 | Apartment | $823,500 | 09/08/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,530 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $915,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,105 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $725,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,729 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $614,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $898,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,241,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,037 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $873,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,824 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,478,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,850 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $770,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,871 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $966,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,915 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $1,350,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,044 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $1,400,400 | 5 | 3 | 3,433 | Off Market | |
0.36 | $782,200 | 2 | 2 | 2,528 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1972
Lot Size
2.23 acres
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$921
Parking
Garage
About this House
Escape to the magical rolling hills of Mountain Meadows. Newly renovated 1,100 sq ft apartment on a south facing 2.25-acre lot. Enjoy a private entrance to this walk-out basement unit on land with tons of sunlight, ample room to spread your arms, and the chance to breathe in fresh mountain air every day. Explore the hundreds of miles of hiking and biking trails as well as climbing accessibly from your door, then finish off your adventure with a soak in the hot tub! Seeking non-smoking, clean tenant(s) who get along with dogs. Landlords are a married couple in their 30s with a very loving 2-year old dog who gets along with everyone! He's a geologist who moonlights as a musician and she's a teacher. If your 4-legged friend wants to apply as well, there will be a separate interview run by our pup . 1 br/1 bath, Starlink Internet, full kitchen, living room, storage space, washer/dryer in unit. Rent is $1800, utilities are a flat rate of $200/month. Two most recent references required. Available July 1 (flexible).
791 Mountain Meadows Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,100 sqft apartment built in 1972. It last sold for $748,000 on Dec 28, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2023 with an asking price of $1,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 30, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,013,200, with a rent estimate of $1,837/month.
Home Details for 791 Mountain Meadows Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Sun Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Propane ButaneHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: None, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972Year Updated: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ApartmentArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.23 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Jul 2, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 20, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $1,800 Price decreased by 10% |
Jun 5, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
Dec 28, 2020 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #921023 | Sold | $748,000 |
Oct 26, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $747,500 |
Oct 2, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $747,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 12, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $767,500 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $775,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 20, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $785,000 |
Jun 15, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $785,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $799,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 4, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $825,000 |
Apr 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $699,000 |
Apr 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $699,000 |
Apr 27, 2018 Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #840992 | Sold | $660,000 |
Mar 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $699,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $730,000 |
Jun 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $760,000 |
May 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $760,000 Price decreased by 2% |
May 17, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $775,000 Price decreased by 3% |
May 2, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $799,000 |
Jul 21, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $501,000 |
Jun 13, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $499,900 |
Jan 14, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $449,900 |
Jul 17, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $442,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $1,027,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$897K
$10.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$499
$4MoM
Available listings
760
19MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Boulder
At least 538 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say there's wildlife
72 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say car is needed
53 % Say streets are well-lit
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
39 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 791 Mountain Meadows Rd
- What is 791 Mountain Meadows Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 791 Mountain Meadows Rd in Boulder, CO is $1,013,200.
- What is the price history for 791 Mountain Meadows Rd?791 Mountain Meadows Rd in Boulder, CO last sold for $748,000 in December 2020.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Boulder?The median sale price in Boulder is $897K. That is up $10.37K from the prior month.
- Does 791 Mountain Meadows Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 791 Mountain Meadows Rd in Boulder, CO has in-unit laundry.

