$288,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,752 sqft
79 Manor Way, Winfield, WV 25213
Currently Off Market - Sold Sep 6, 2019 for $184,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$288KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-2.9%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+4.1%)Since last sale
Increased$104K (+56.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| August 2026 | $288K |
| July 2026 | $297K |
| June 2026 | $297K |
| May 2026 | $297K |
| April 2026 | $288K |
| March 2026 | $279K |
| February 2026 | $275K |
| January 2026 | $278K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $385,000 | 09/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $377,700 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,095 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $406,400 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,660 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $436,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,781 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $514,900 | 06/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,094 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $287,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,542 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 08/11/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,836 | |
0.91 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,482 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $295,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $295,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $384,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $401,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,782 | Off Market | |
0.44 | $568,600 | 3 | 4 | 2,383 | Off Market | |
0.44 | $492,200 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,345 | Off Market | |
0.44 | $477,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,088 | Off Market | |
0.45 | $533,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,008 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $504,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,425 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $549,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,178 | For Sale | |
0.47 | $492,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,985 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
1,752 sqft
$164/sqft
Garage
About this House
This Beautifully Updated Ranch Home With 2 Car Garage Is Move-In Ready. It's All Electric With A Gas Fireplace In The Living Room. The Flooring Has Been Recently Updated Throughout. Fully Fenced Backyard With Vinyl Fencing Includes An Amish Built Outbuilding For Added Storage. Home Warranty Included!
79 Manor Way, Winfield, WV 25213 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,752 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It last sold for $184,000 on Sep 6, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $288,200, with a rent estimate of $1,979/month.
Home Details for 79 Manor Way
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8100 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 6, 2019 Source: KVBR #231469 | Sold | $184,000 |
Jul 18, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
Apr 30, 2014 Source: KVBR #150586 | Sold | $170,000 |
Apr 11, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $154,900 |
Aug 17, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $25,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $219,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Winfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
19
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Winfield
At least 18 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say kids play outside
90 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say there's wildlife
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there are sidewalks
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 79 Manor Way
- What is 79 Manor Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 79 Manor Way in Winfield, WV is $288,200.
- What is the price history for 79 Manor Way?79 Manor Way in Winfield, WV last sold for $184,000 in September 2019.
- Is Winfield a buyer's or seller's market?Winfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Winfield?Residents describe Winfield, WV as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Winfield, WV.
- Does 79 Manor Way have air conditioning?Yes, 79 Manor Way in Winfield, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 79 Manor Way?The lot at 79 Manor Way in Winfield, WV is about 0.19 acres (8,100 sq ft).

