7822 Second, Masury, OH 44403
SOLD
FEB 26, 2026

7822 Second
Masury, OH 44403

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 952 sqft

$117,500

Last Sold: Feb 26, 2026
$123/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $786/mo*

$117,500

Last Sold: Feb 26, 2026
$123/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $786/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
952 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 7822 Second, Masury, OH. 7822 Second is in Masury, OH and in ZIP code 44403. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 952 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $123/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7683 sqft and was built in 1940.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$123/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 7822 Second

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5

Year Built
Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $123/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7683 sqft

Price History for 7822 Second

DatePriceEventSource
02/26/2026$117,500Sold
N/A
09/17/2025$60,000Sold
N/A
07/17/2025$40,000Sold
N/A
03/20/2019$21,360Sold
N/A
01/26/2019$22,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/23/2018$0Listed For SaleAgent Provided
09/17/2018$25,999Sold
N/A
05/01/2018$0Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$949
Assessment$57,800
Home facts updated by county records