$259,300
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,698 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
774 Glenview Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080
Est. Refi. Payment $1,718/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 20, 2024 for $240,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$259KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.1%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+4.3%)Since last sale
Increased$19K (+8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +180% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $259K |
| August 2026 | $258K |
| July 2026 | $262K |
| June 2026 | $262K |
| May 2026 | $264K |
| March 2026 | $255K |
| February 2026 | $252K |
| January 2026 | $257K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $280,500 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,316 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $250,600 | 12/22/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,692 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $252,010 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,350 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,570 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $268,900 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,496 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 12/16/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,470 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $301,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,291 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $228,900 | 2 | 0.5 | 1,076 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $328,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,286 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $322,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,088 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $280,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,316 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $217,100 | 2 | 1 | 3,048 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $291,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,384 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $315,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $320,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,605 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $352,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,432 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $346,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Living Area
1,698 sqft
Price/Sqft
$153
Parking
Garage
About this House
Living in Plainwell, MI, offers the charm of small-town life with the beauty of nature. Nestled along the Kalamazoo River, this tight-knit community thrives on tradition and connection. Mornings start with coffee at a local café, where everyone knows your name. The seasons bring distinct pleasures—kayaking on the river in summer, apple picking in fall. Community events, like the Memorial Day parade and Friday night football games, bring everyone together. In Plainwell, life's simple pleasures—family, nature, and a sense of belonging—are cherished daily. Living in Plainwell means being part of something enduring. It's a place where time slows down just enough to remind you of what really matters: family, friends, and the beauty of the world around you. And as you drift off to sleep, with the soft sounds of the night outside your window, you know that you've found your home in this little slice of small-town heaven.
774 Glenview Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,698 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for the $240,000 asking price on Sep 20, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $259,300, with a rent estimate of $1,845/month.
Last check for updates: about 19 hours ago
Listed by Henry Steffes
Keller Williams GR North (Main)
Bought with: Ruth L Lange, (616) 437-5682, Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)
Source: MichRIC, MLS#24042375

Home Details for 774 Glenview Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FullNumber of Rooms: 8 |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1698 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Oven, RefrigeratorDishwasherLaundry: In Basement,Laundry RoomRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Screens, Replacement, Garden WindowFlooring: Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition Shingle |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Finished Area Finished Area (below surface): 560 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1960 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 5525007200 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $240,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Aug 25 2024 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PlainwellCommunity: ORCHARD MEADOWS |
School Information High School District: Plainwell |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1138 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Loan, MSHDA, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 24042375 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 20, 2024 Source: MichRIC #24042375 | Sold | $240,000 |
Aug 26, 2024 Source: MichRIC #24042375 | Pending | $240,000 |
Aug 15, 2024 Source: MichRIC #24042375 | Listed For Sale | $240,000 |
Feb 7, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $162,500 |
Dec 5, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $169,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $168,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Plainwell
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Plainwell
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say parking is easy
95 % Say it's dog friendly
94 % Say car is needed
88 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
51 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright 2026 MichRIC, LLC. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 774 Glenview Dr
- What is 774 Glenview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 774 Glenview Dr in Plainwell, MI is $259,300.
- What is the price history for 774 Glenview Dr?774 Glenview Dr in Plainwell, MI last sold for $240,000 in September 2024.
- Is Plainwell a buyer's or seller's market?Plainwell is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Plainwell?Residents describe Plainwell, MI as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Plainwell, MI.
- Does 774 Glenview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 774 Glenview Dr in Plainwell, MI has air conditioning.
- Does 774 Glenview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 774 Glenview Dr in Plainwell, MI has laundry facilities.

