773 Beehive Loop, Singer, LA 70660
OFF MARKET

773 Beehive Loop
Singer, LA 70660

    (on 1 acre)

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around 773 Beehive Loop.
    • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    773 Beehive Loop is in Singer, LA and in ZIP code 70660. This property has a lot size of 1 acre.
    773 Beehive Loop, Singer, LA 70660 is a unknown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $790/month.

    Home Highlights

    Parking
    No Info
    Outdoor
    No Info
    HOA
    None
    Price/Sqft
    No Info
    Listed
    Less than a day ago

    Home Details for 773 Beehive Loop

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 1 acre

    Market trends in Singer

    Last updated May 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    —
    Sale-to-List Price
    —
    Price per sq ft
    —
    Available listings
    —
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Property Tax and Assessment

    Year2024
    Tax$53
    Assessment$400
    Home facts updated by county records

    Comparable Sales for 773 Beehive Loop

    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.84
    Single-Family Home
    -
    11/18/25
    5
    2
    2,000
    1.49
    Single-Family Home
    -
    01/26/26
    3
    2
    1,800
    3.87
    Single-Family Home
    -
    08/28/25
    3
    2
    1,428
    3.94
    Single-Family Home
    -
    08/28/25
    -
    -
    4.14
    Single-Family Home
    -
    03/16/26
    -
    1,924
    4.77
    Single-Family Home
    -
    04/13/26
    -
    3,122
    6.24
    Single-Family Home
    -
    03/20/26
    3
    1
    1,672
    6.61
    Single-Family Home
    -
    08/18/25
    3
    1
    1,892

    Nearby homes

    Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.

    What Locals Say about Singer

    • Mrsnugiba
      "If you love the quite country? Singer, la is a great place to live! "

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near 773 Beehive Loop

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near 773 Beehive Loop

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item