$367,800
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,436 sqft
770 Bernardi Ave, Madera, CA 93637
Est. Refi. Payment $2,309/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 4, 2020 for $240,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$368KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+3%)Since last sale
Increased$128K (+53.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $368K |
| August 2026 | $368K |
| July 2026 | $370K |
| June 2026 | $374K |
| May 2026 | $372K |
| April 2026 | $366K |
| March 2026 | $366K |
| February 2026 | $359K |
| January 2026 | $354K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,436 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $438,000 | 05/20/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,940 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $371,000 | 04/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,339 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $371,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,112 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 09/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,112 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,112 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $256,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,357 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $374,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,330 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $422,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,819 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $438,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,940 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,436 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $457,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,960 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $460,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,960 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $484,100 | 5 | 4 | 2,554 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $483,300 | 5 | 4 | 2,554 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $419,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,515 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $426,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,515 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $498,200 | 5 | 3 | 2,814 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $448,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,862 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Living Area
1,436 sqft
Price/Sqft
$256
Parking
Garage
About this House
Come see this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a nice open great room and fireplace. Kitchen has an island and gas stove. Laundry room is located inside. It has a big spacious backyard with covered patio on a 7280 square feet and RV parking. This home is close to freeways and schools.
770 Bernardi Ave, Madera, CA 93637 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,436 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for $240,000 on May 4, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $367,800, with a rent estimate of $2,155/month.
Home Details for 770 Bernardi Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Concrete |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other, TileExterior: StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007Year Updated: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7278 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 4, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $240,000 |
Apr 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $235,900 |
Apr 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $235,900 |
Mar 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $235,900 |
Mar 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $235,900 |
Mar 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $235,900 |
Mar 4, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $235,900 |
Apr 27, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $203,000 |
Jun 7, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,000 |
Mar 17, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $124,900 Price increased by 0% |
Feb 12, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
Dec 21, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $272,155 |
Jul 31, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $273,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $267,719 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Madera
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$428K
$1.38KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$262
$7MoM
Available listings
315
20MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Madera
At least 391 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say it's dog friendly
69 % Say there are sidewalks
68 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
29 % Say there's wildlife
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 770 Bernardi Ave
- What is 770 Bernardi Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 770 Bernardi Ave in Madera, CA is $367,800.
- What is the price history for 770 Bernardi Ave?770 Bernardi Ave in Madera, CA last sold for $240,000 in May 2020.
- Is Madera a buyer's or seller's market?Madera is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Madera?The median sale price in Madera is $428K. That is down $1.38K from the prior month.
- Does 770 Bernardi Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 770 Bernardi Ave in Madera, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 770 Bernardi Ave?The lot at 770 Bernardi Ave in Madera, CA is about 0.17 acres (7,278 sq ft).

