$612,100
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,759 sqft
768 Randall Way, Manteca, CA 95337
Est. Refi. Payment $3,783/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 19, 2012 for $255,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$612KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-2.4%)Since last sale
Increased$355K (+139.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $610K |
| August 2026 | $610K |
| July 2026 | $606K |
| June 2026 | $613K |
| May 2026 | $614K |
| April 2026 | $625K |
| March 2026 | $627K |
| February 2026 | $615K |
| January 2026 | $605K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,528 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $695,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,759 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 09/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,118 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,660 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,656 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $567,625 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,837 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 11/04/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,401 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $665,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,275 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $474,500 | 04/14/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,204 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $705,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $684,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $696,500 | 5 | 3 | 3,118 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $639,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,759 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $707,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,437 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $573,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,837 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $650,700 | 5 | 3 | 3,317 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $579,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,837 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $623,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,840 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $723,300 | 6 | 3 | 2,759 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $650,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,528 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $567,625 | 3 | 2 | 1,837 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $799,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,317 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Living Area
2,759 sqft
Price/Sqft
$222
Parking
Garage
About this House
You can fill out an application by going to the following link rentapplication.net/singhsells Available October 3rd 2019 Rent is $2250 per month. $2400 Dep. Welcome to Randall Way! This wonderful Home is a Atherton home featuring Full bedroom/ bathroom downstairs. The rooms are spacious. The loft makes the perfect office/study area or 4th bedroom. Master bathroom with double sinks and His and her walk in closet. Kitchen is perfect for entertaining featuring a bar seating and open to family room. Formal Livingroom, Dining room with convenient upstairs laundry. The backyard is low maintenance with storage shed. It is perfect for the youngsters to play in and ideal for entertaining. You will enjoy the shade trees! Randall Way is one of those quiet streets you will love. The two car garage is finished with auto opener. A quick walk to the 40 acre gem named Woodward Park. Woodward Elementary school within walking distance. Please call, text or email Gary Singh for information and viewing. Please call, text or email Gary Singh at SinghSells Property Management for information and viewing. $30 application fee applies for each adult. No Smoking, No Sec 8, only serious inquiries. APPLICATION FEE WILL BE REIMBURSED IF YOU END UP BEING THE TENANT FOR THE PROPERTY. You can fill out an application by going to the following link rentapplication.net/singhsells, Some criteria that may be looked at Descent credit 640 score
3 times the income of the rent, Rental History Earliest move in date Number of tenants You can do a drive by and fill out an application if interested, only approved applications will be given priority to view, Do not Disturb Tenants.
Tenant pays all utillties
3 times the income of the rent, Rental History Earliest move in date Number of tenants You can do a drive by and fill out an application if interested, only approved applications will be given priority to view, Do not Disturb Tenants.
Tenant pays all utillties
768 Randall Way, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,759 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $255,000 on Jun 19, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2019 with an asking price of $2,295 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 7, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $612,100, with a rent estimate of $3,089/month.
Home Details for 768 Randall Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,250 |
Sep 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,250 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 4, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,295 |
Sep 20, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,295 |
Sep 15, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,295 Price decreased by 7% |
Aug 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,475 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,575 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 11, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Jun 22, 2016 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,500 |
Jun 29, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,000 |
Jun 10, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,000 Price decreased by 9% |
Jun 8, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jun 21, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,900 |
Jun 19, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $255,000 |
Jun 15, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Jun 14, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,000 |
May 28, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $225,000 |
Jan 30, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $230,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 28, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $250,000 |
Oct 20, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $249,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $326,686 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 768 Randall Way
- What is 768 Randall Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 768 Randall Way in Manteca, CA is $612,100.
- What is the price history for 768 Randall Way?768 Randall Way in Manteca, CA last sold for $255,000 in June 2012.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 768 Randall Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 768 Randall Way in Manteca, CA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 768 Randall Way?The lot at 768 Randall Way in Manteca, CA is about 0.15 acres (6,534 sq ft).

