766 E  3200 Ave, Ramsey, IL 62080
OFF MARKET

766 E 3200 Ave
Ramsey, IL 62080

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,280 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,280 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Don't miss this opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 3 acres features a family room with a fireplace as well as a man cave and an additional 2 car detached garage. There is an additional 31 acres of farmland that surrounds the home that the seller is offering at $5,500/acre or $170,500 with cash rent of $5,400/year. The house and 3 acres must sell and close before the 31 acres can be sold or the entire 34 acres can be sold as one. Call today for more information!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 766 E 3200 Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2009
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price History for 766 E 3200 Ave

DatePriceEventSource
09/21/2018$199,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/07/2018$199,500PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/24/2018$204,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
01/30/2018$224,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
09/22/2017$369,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item