7622 E County Road 8 Rd
Gordon, AL 36343
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 780 sqft (on 1 acre)
Studio
1 Bath
780 sqft
(on 1 acre)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7622 E County Road 8 Rd, Gordon, AL. 7622 E County Road 8 Rd is in Gordon, AL and in ZIP code 36343. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 780 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1940.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 7622 E County Road 8 Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $144 |
| Assessment | $18,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 7622 E County Road 8 Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.56 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
2.67 | Single-Family Home | $29,000 | 06/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 962 | |
3.70 | Single-Family Home | $27,500 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,590 | |
3.77 | Single-Family Home | $199,000 | 06/23/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,959 | |
4.42 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 10/16/25 | - | 1,075 | ||
4.86 | Single-Family Home | $34,000 | 07/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,012 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 7622 E County Road 8 Rd.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 7622 E County Road 8 Rd
Off Market Homes Near 7622 E County Road 8 Rd
Homes for rent near 7622 E County Road 8 Rd
7622 E County Road 8 Rd, Gordon, AL 36343 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 780 sqft single-family home built in 1940. This property is not currently available for sale.