7622 E  Apple Tree Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730
OFF MARKET

7622 E Apple Tree Dr
Tucson, AZ 85730

Groves Lincoln Park
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,910 sqft

$314,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,811/mo*

$314,300

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,811/mo*
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Pending - Rent to Own Your Forever Home now Minor Fixer. No Banks Great home for a large family. East side brick home, built in 1974. 5 bedroom 2 bath 1910 sqft. Large open kitchen, living room and a family room with fireplace. Separate laundry room and a workshop. New Heat Pump installed. Lots of storage in this home. Covered carport. Covered Patio. Nice sized block walled backyard with RV gate and alley access. Plenty of room for BBQ's, and room for the kiddos and dogs to play! Minor fixer - add a fresh coat of interior paint to make this home your own! $1,595 mo Cross streets Pantano and Irvington
$3,900 down plus the first months ($1,595) payment, total move in is $5,495. We offer an alternative to banks for people who are ready to be home owners, can afford the monthly payment, have the $3,900 down payment and are ready to own. We qualify by income not credit score. If you are serious and would like to own your own home take a drive by the home and have a look around. If it's a good fit for you grab an application and get it back to us.

Rent to Own Your Forever Home!! Minor fixer. No banks E-Z Qual!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 7622 E Apple Tree Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room

Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Off Street

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1974
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price History for 7622 E Apple Tree Dr

DatePriceEventSource
09/16/2019$1,595ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/25/2019$1,595PriceChange