$466,700
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,684 sqft
76 Pine Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
Est. Refi. Payment $2,831/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 21, 2014 for $168,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$467KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.9%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.2%)Since last sale
Increased$300K (+178.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +93% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $468K |
| July 2026 | $472K |
| June 2026 | $477K |
| May 2026 | $482K |
| April 2026 | $478K |
| March 2026 | $481K |
| February 2026 | $466K |
| January 2026 | $467K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.36 | Condo | $557,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,712 | |
0.83 | Condo | $540,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,025 | |
0.95 | Condo | $580,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,452 | |
0.93 | Condo | $395,000 | 03/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,625 | |
0.80 | Condo | $335,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,162 | |
0.80 | Condo | $345,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,162 | |
1.02 | Condo | $565,000 | 09/17/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,079 | |
0.93 | Condo | $310,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,103 | |
0.82 | Condo | $315,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,052 | |
0.93 | Condo | $370,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $613,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,720 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $500,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,372 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $534,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $467,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,346 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $620,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,580 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $452,800 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,413 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $480,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,123 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $520,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,479 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $639,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,074 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $609,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,098 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,249 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | 5 | 4.5 | 3,292 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2002
Living Area
1,684 sqft
Price/Sqft
$277
About this House
Young 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, condex style, on dead-end street. Eat-In Kitchen, master bedroom with full bath, fenced-In Yard, and farmer's porch to enjoy this summer. NO condo fees. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. You can purchase this property for as little as 5% down. It is approved for HomePath Mortgage financing and HomePath Renovation mortgage.
76 Pine Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,684 sqft condo built in 2002. It last sold for $168,000 on Mar 21, 2014. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $466,700, with a rent estimate of $3,107/month.
Home Details for 76 Pine Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 21, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $168,000 |
Jan 16, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $165,000 |
Dec 8, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $165,000 |
Dec 5, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $165,000 Price decreased by 11% |
Nov 2, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $185,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Jul 18, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
Mar 9, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $214,752 |
Jul 12, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $207,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,701 | $347,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Haverhill
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$511K
$20.92KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.1%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$312
$4MoM
Available listings
145
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Haverhill
At least 595 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
74 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say there are sidewalks
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say streets are well-lit
59 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 76 Pine Ave
- What is 76 Pine Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 76 Pine Ave in Haverhill, MA is $466,700.
- What is the price history for 76 Pine Ave?76 Pine Ave in Haverhill, MA last sold for $168,000 in March 2014.
- Is Haverhill a buyer's or seller's market?Haverhill is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Haverhill?The median sale price in Haverhill is $511K. That is up $20.92K from the prior month.
- Does 76 Pine Ave have parking?Yes, 76 Pine Ave in Haverhill, MA has on-site parking.

