$1,843,200
- 8 Beds
- 8 Baths
- 6,200 sqft (on 3.06 acres)
76 Mountain Meadows Way, Upper Jay, NY 12987
Est. Refi. Payment $11,976/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 27, 2007 for $87,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.84MSince last month
Increased$37K (+2%)Since last year
Increased$123K (+7.1%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+2,006.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +7% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.84M |
| August 2026 | $1.83M |
| July 2026 | $1.81M |
| June 2026 | $1.81M |
| May 2026 | $1.72M |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $595,000 | 08/12/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,178 | |
0.97 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,593 | |
0.95 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 01/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | |
1.15 | Single-Family Home | $357,000 | 10/02/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,536 | |
1.88 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,377 | |
1.67 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,295 | |
2.58 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 08/17/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,531 | |
2.56 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 01/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,094 | |
2.49 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,148 | |
2.23 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 05/15/26 | 1 | 1 | 608 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | $412,300 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,822 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $192,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,706 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $795,000 | Studio | - | 12,850 | For Sale | |
0.39 | $416,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,193 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $595,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,178 | Recently Sold | |
0.59 | $865,000 | 7 | 3.5 | 3,855 | For Sale | |
0.75 | $499,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,976 | For Sale | |
0.76 | $537,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.78 | $573,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $387,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,238 | Off Market | |
0.89 | $400,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,339 | Off Market | |
0.95 | $300,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
3.06 acre lot
6,200 sqft
$297/sqft
Garage
About this House
Priced Reduced !!!! This 2.74 lot with Fabulous Views is ready to build your Dream Kathadin Log Home !! Choose from the Many home designs! APA approved building site. This property is in a Great Location. Quiet and Peaceful road with Beautiful Views and Scenery. Minutes to Whiteface Mt, Lake Placid and the High Peaks. Motivated seller and owner financing is available !!!
76 Mountain Meadows Way, Upper Jay, NY 12987 is a 8 bedroom, 9 bathroom, 6,200 sqft single-family home built in 2021. It last sold for $87,500 on Jun 27, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,843,200.
Home Details for 76 Mountain Meadows Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodLawnPatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 20Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.06 acres |
|
|---|
Pool Sauna |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
May 26, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $35,000 |
Feb 26, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $35,000 |
Dec 21, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $35,000 |
Jun 10, 2019 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $35,000 Price decreased by 22% |
Mar 11, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $45,000 |
Oct 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $45,000 |
Nov 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $45,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $48,000 Price decreased by 11% |
May 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $54,000 |
Jun 27, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $87,500 |
Oct 6, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $12,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $1,482,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Upper Jay
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Jay
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say it's dog friendly
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 76 Mountain Meadows Way
- What is 76 Mountain Meadows Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 76 Mountain Meadows Way in Upper Jay, NY is $1,843,200.
- What is the price history for 76 Mountain Meadows Way?76 Mountain Meadows Way in Upper Jay, NY last sold for $87,500 in June 2007.
- Is Upper Jay a buyer's or seller's market?Upper Jay is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 76 Mountain Meadows Way?The closest schools to 76 Mountain Meadows Way in Upper Jay, NY are Ausable Forks Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Ausable Valley High School (rated 5/10), Ausable Valley Middle School (rated 2/10).
- How big is the lot at 76 Mountain Meadows Way?The lot at 76 Mountain Meadows Way in Upper Jay, NY is about 3.1 acres.
- Does 76 Mountain Meadows Way have a garage?Yes, 76 Mountain Meadows Way in Upper Jay, NY has a garage.