76 E Walnut St
Belchertown, MA 01007
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,296 sqft (on 0.35 acres)
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 sqft
(on 0.35 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This pristine cape, minutes to Belchertown Common, is ready to move in! A bright and sunny 3Br 1Bth home, freshly painted, hardwood floors throughout, an updated bath and kitchen with Cambria Quartz countertop, brand new appliances, bamboo flooring, make this a very special property. Hardwired networking cable,newer Buderus furnace and oil tank are further improvements. Walk to town, and minutes to Amherst, a private protected space enveloped with perennials and a beautiful fenced yard.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 76 E Walnut St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OilHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1968 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.35 acres |
Price History for 76 E Walnut St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2010 | $230,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/16/2009 | $234,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/14/2009 | $239,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/21/2000 | $129,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/30/1993 | $110,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,365 |
| Assessment | $300,800 |
Home facts updated by county records