7535 E Harbor Dr
Tucson, AZ 85715
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,037 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,037 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Desirable Townhouse in Desert Anchors community! This end unit features vaulted ceilings, no interior steps and open floor plan concept with lots of windows for wonderful natural lighting. Custom window coverings, concrete flooring and a cozy fireplace! Kitchen offers a built-in microwave, pantry, an island with storage & bar seating plus a dining area opening to the living room. Nice master with wood flooring and 2nd bedroom includes a custom Murphy bed and built-in desk. Charming courtyard entrance with terrace and a walkway to the front door, nicely landscaped yard with Palm trees, lush flowering shrubs & trees. Lots of storage! This attractive community has nice landscaping with Palms and greenery plus enjoy the community pool & spa!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$138/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7535 E Harbor Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Concrete, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 99Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Stucco |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $138/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3484 sqft |
Price History for 7535 E Harbor Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 | $143,264 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/14/2015 | $135,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/11/2015 | $135,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/16/2010 | $124,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #21037923 |
| 11/07/2010 | $119,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/01/1999 | $93,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #9821090 |
| 03/19/1997 | $91,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,676 |
| Assessment | $218,540 |
Home facts updated by county records