$751,800
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,170 sqft
752 Randall Way, Manteca, CA 95337
Est. Refi. Payment $4,579/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 25, 2021 for $722,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$752KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$19K (-2.5%)Since last sale
Increased$27K (+3.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +70% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $749K |
| July 2026 | $749K |
| June 2026 | $760K |
| May 2026 | $761K |
| April 2026 | $774K |
| March 2026 | $770K |
| February 2026 | $759K |
| January 2026 | $759K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 09/15/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,118 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,528 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $695,000 | 02/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,759 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 04/03/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,597 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,660 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $705,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,200 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 03/18/26 | 6 | 5 | 3,439 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $650,000 | 11/04/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,401 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 11/03/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,317 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $707,000 | 07/14/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,439 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $707,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,437 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $641,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,759 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $579,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,837 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $684,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $696,500 | 5 | 3 | 3,118 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $650,700 | 5 | 3 | 3,317 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $567,625 | 3 | 2 | 1,837 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $573,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,837 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $719,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,759 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $667,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,373 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $799,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,317 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $650,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,528 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Living Area
3,170 sqft
Price/Sqft
$237
Parking
Garage
About this House
Gorgeous Gorgeous Gorgeous! 3170 square ft home on a good size lot. 6 Bedroom 3 full bath Beauty in pristine condition. This property features newer interior paint, carpet and hvac. This home has an open floor plan and a heated sparkling pool just in time for summer! Not to mention the solar panels and the amazing landscaping! Check it out today!
752 Randall Way, Manteca, CA 95337 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,170 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $722,000 on May 25, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $751,800, with a rent estimate of $3,514/month.
Home Details for 752 Randall Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Tile |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7017 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 25, 2021 Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #221040791_95337 | Sold | $722,000 |
Apr 27, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221040791 | Pending | $649,950 |
Apr 24, 2021 Source: MetroList Services of CA #221040791 | Listed For Sale | $649,950 |
Jan 23, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $475,000 |
Nov 30, 2011 Source: MetroList Services of CA #11048846 | Sold | $275,000 |
Jun 25, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $234,000 |
Jul 22, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $261,800 |
Aug 9, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $635,000 |
Oct 13, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $267,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $797,142 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 752 Randall Way
- What is 752 Randall Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 752 Randall Way in Manteca, CA is $751,800.
- What is the price history for 752 Randall Way?752 Randall Way in Manteca, CA last sold for $722,000 in May 2021.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 752 Randall Way have air conditioning?Yes, 752 Randall Way in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 752 Randall Way have a pool?Yes, 752 Randall Way in Manteca, CA has a pool.

