$3,554,300
- 8 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,372 sqft
751 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $21,665/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 7, 2024 for $3,300,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.55MSince last month
Increased$41K (+1.2%)Since last year
Increased$271K (+8.2%)Since last sale
Increased$261K (+7.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.56M |
| August 2026 | $3.56M |
| July 2026 | $3.52M |
| June 2026 | $3.63M |
| May 2026 | $3.6M |
| April 2026 | $3.54M |
| March 2026 | $3.74M |
| February 2026 | $3.71M |
| January 2026 | $3.55M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Multi-Family Home | $3,300,000 | 04/14/26 | 8 | 4 | 4,870 | |
0.23 | Multi-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 09/08/25 | 8 | 8 | 4,080 | |
0.20 | Multi-Family Home | $3,125,000 | 02/13/26 | 6 | 6 | 3,440 | |
0.23 | Multi-Family Home | $3,650,000 | 07/02/26 | 5 | 5 | 4,162 | |
0.34 | Multi-Family Home | $2,950,000 | 12/05/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,483 | |
0.63 | Multi-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 7,155 | |
0.59 | Multi-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,005 | |
1.13 | Multi-Family Home | $3,235,000 | 06/08/26 | 6 | 4 | 2,578 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $2,325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,145 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,860,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,323 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,310 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,814,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,270 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,900,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,240 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,588,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $3,170,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,694 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $3,738,100 | 8 | 5 | 4,248 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,451,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,681,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,350,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,520 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1956
Living Area
4,372 sqft
Price/Sqft
$813
Parking
4 Carport Spaces
About this House
Beautiful, spacious 4-plex in ideal central Menlo Park location. Near Santa Cruz Avenue with grocery stores, coffee houses, restaurants, retail, transportation, and much more. Building over-looks the front and street. Light and bright with many windows. Beautiful hardwood flooring. Double pane windows. Natural ventilation and light. Each unit is unique. Each is approximately 1000 sq ft +- Two ground floor apartments each with a private porch. One ground floor unit is 2 bed/ 2 bath. All the other units are two bed/ one bath. Some bathrooms have tub and separate stall shower. Upstairs front unit has walls of glass for beautiful views, and wrap around eat-in kitchen. Upstairs back unit has private, large partially covered deck for outdoor enjoyment. 4-car carport. Each unit has a private storage closet in the carport area. Secured laundry room with coin-operated laundry with washer/ dryer shared by 4-plex.
Tenant occupied with leases. Fully occupied. Well maintained. ideal flat location near parks, 3 grocery stores, many fine restaurants, retail and shopping, library, transportation, and Menlo Park Cal train station. Wonderful apartment in wonderful location.
Tenant occupied with leases. Fully occupied. Well maintained. ideal flat location near parks, 3 grocery stores, many fine restaurants, retail and shopping, library, transportation, and Menlo Park Cal train station. Wonderful apartment in wonderful location.
751 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 4,372 sqft multi-family in Downtown Menlo Park, built in 1956. It last sold for the $3,300,000 asking price on Jun 7, 2024. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2017 with an asking price of $3,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,554,300, with a rent estimate of $5,988/month.
Last check for updates: about 19 hours ago
Listed by Ken Morgan 00877457, (650) 208-3722
Coldwell Banker Realty, (650) 325-6161
Bought with: Dan Ritter 00873502, (408) 482-2121, Ritter Associates, (408) 551-6144
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81951257

Home Details for 751 Roble Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 8Number of Bathrooms: 5 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4372 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public, Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas MetersAppliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Coin OperatedRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Accessibility: ParkingFloors: Hardwood, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Concrete Perimeter |
Parking & Garage Number of Carport Spaces: 4Number of Covered Spaces: 4Has a CarportNo GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Carport |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Quadruplex, Residential Income |
Property Information Included in Sale: Building, DishwasherAllUnits, Other, OvenRangeAllUnitsParcel Number: 071322130 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $3,300,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MenloPark |
School Information Elementary School District: MenloParkCityElementaryHigh School District: SequoiaUnionHighWalk Score: 89 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 4372 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7590 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveAgency |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81951257 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 7, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81951257 | Sold | $3,300,000 |
May 30, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81951257 | Pending | $3,300,000 |
Jan 12, 2024 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81951257 | Listed For Sale | $3,300,000 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 4, 2017 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $3,100 |
Oct 21, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,100 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 2, 2017 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $3,300 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 5, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,463 | $3,366,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Downtown Menlo Park
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
95 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's quiet
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
63 % Say car is needed
61 % Say there are community events
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-02 18:24:21 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 751 Roble Ave
- What is 751 Roble Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 751 Roble Ave in Menlo Park, CA is $3,554,300.
- What is the price history for 751 Roble Ave?751 Roble Ave in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $3,300,000 in June 2024.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- Does 751 Roble Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 751 Roble Ave in Menlo Park, CA has laundry facilities.
- Does 751 Roble Ave have parking?Yes, 751 Roble Ave in Menlo Park, CA has on-site parking.

