7487 Scioto Ct
Maineville, OH 45039
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,798 sqft
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,798 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 7487 Scioto Ct, Maineville, OH. 7487 Scioto Ct is in Maineville, OH and in ZIP code 45039. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,798 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $195/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10201 sqft and was built in 2018.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$195/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 7487 Scioto Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2018 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $195/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10201 sqft |
Price History for 7487 Scioto Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 | $739,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/08/2018 | $476,300 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9,297 |
| Assessment | $574,600 |
Home facts updated by county records