748 Harrison Ave
Beloit, WI 53511
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,639 sqft (on 0.26 acres)
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,639 sqft
(on 0.26 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 748 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI. 748 Harrison Ave is in Beloit, WI and in ZIP code 53511. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,639 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.26 acres and was built in 1900.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 748 Harrison Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price History for 748 Harrison Ave
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 | $125,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/17/2019 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/23/2019 | $83,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/11/2019 | $83,500 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/21/2018 | $83,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/19/2018 | $92,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/19/2005 | $3,600 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,702 |
| Assessment | $148,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 748 Harrison Ave
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $105,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,358 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,970 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 09/16/25 | 5 | 2 | 2,562 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 11/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $242,500 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,214 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $234,900 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,258 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $245,000 | 10/21/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/11/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $110,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 980 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 748 Harrison Ave.
What Locals Say about Beloit
At least 221 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say there are sidewalks
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near 748 Harrison Ave
Off Market Homes Near 748 Harrison Ave
Homes for rent near 748 Harrison Ave
748 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,639 sqft single-family home built in 1900. This property is not currently available for sale. 748 Harrison Ave was last sold on May 28, 2021 for $125,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 748 Harrison Ave is $213,700.