74 Drexel Rd
Buffalo, NY 14214
Leroy- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,291 sqft
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,291 sqft
Homes for sale near 74 Drexel Rd
Description
Description: House has good bones: has electical, furnance, water heater. Repairs: water leak in upstairs bathroom ceiling, bathroom floor, some ceiling have water spots, and flooring needs to be repaired. Lots of clothing and trash left behind, also has a strong URINE smell in the house The top floor has it's own kitchen and bathroom and 1 bedroom Interior Features Air Conditioned: None, Levels: 2, Heating: Central Heating, Flooring: Hardwood/Vinyl/Carpet Exterior Features Roof: Asph/shingle, Construction: Frame, Other Exterior Features: Vinyl Additional Features and Amenities Other Features: water heater, Other: $ 300 Monthly, $ 500 Down Payment
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 74 Drexel Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAttic |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.2999999523162842 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1925 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3833 sqft |
Price History for 74 Drexel Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2012 | $15,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/13/2012 | $15,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/10/2011 | $2,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/12/2011 | $15,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/04/2011 | $6,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/03/2011 | $12,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/05/2010 | $15,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/07/2010 | $15,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $104,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 74 Drexel Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $105,000 | 08/04/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,720 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 08/01/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,765 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $105,000 | 09/12/25 | 5 | 1 | 1,452 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $107,500 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,680 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,370 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 02/05/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,320 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/16/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,687 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 10/23/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,305 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 12/15/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,742 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 74 Drexel Rd.
What Locals Say about Leroy
At least 96 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
41 % Say there's wildlife
40 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's quiet
37 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 74 Drexel Rd
Off Market Homes Near 74 Drexel Rd
Explore by feature
74 Drexel Rd, Buffalo, NY 14214 is a 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,291 sqft single-family home built in 1925. 74 Drexel Rd is located in Leroy, Buffalo. This property is not currently available for sale. 74 Drexel Rd was last sold on Jun 10, 2011 for $2,500. The current Trulia Estimate for 74 Drexel Rd is $113,200.