7388 E Bristol Rd
Davison, MI 48423
- 3 Baths
- 1,935 sqft (on 1.45 acres)
3 Baths
1,935 sqft
(on 1.45 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This lot/land is located at 7388 E Bristol Rd, Davison, MI. 7388 E Bristol Rd is in Davison, MI and in ZIP code 48423. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,935 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.45 acres and was built in 1994.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 7388 E Bristol Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.45 acres |
Price History for 7388 E Bristol Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2004 | $227,500 | Sold | MiRealSource #20272178 |
| 11/06/1995 | $154,900 | Sold | MiRealSource #20242930 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,242 |
| Assessment | $74,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 7388 E Bristol Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.82 | Lot/Land | $90,000 | 08/12/25 | - | - | ||
1.95 | Lot/Land | $35,000 | 10/23/25 | - | - | ||
1.95 | Lot/Land | $35,000 | 10/23/25 | - | - | ||
2.07 | Lot/Land | $39,000 | 12/18/25 | - | - | ||
2.14 | Lot/Land | $30,000 | 04/28/26 | - | - | ||
2.20 | Lot/Land | $25,000 | 10/01/25 | - | - | ||
2.97 | Lot/Land | $350,000 | 10/31/25 | - | - | ||
3.05 | Lot/Land | $200,000 | 06/05/25 | - | - | ||
2.84 | Lot/Land | $50,000 | 10/22/25 | - | - | ||
3.17 | Lot/Land | $62,500 | 04/16/26 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 7388 E Bristol Rd.
What Locals Say about Grand Blanc
At least 298 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say there's wildlife
55 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say there are sidewalks
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near 7388 E Bristol Rd
Off Market Homes Near 7388 E Bristol Rd
Homes for rent near 7388 E Bristol Rd
7388 E Bristol Rd, Davison, MI 48423 is a 3 bathroom, 1,935 sqft lot/land built in 1994. This property is not currently available for sale. 7388 E Bristol Rd was last sold on Jun 14, 2004 for $227,500.